[Q1-Q8] Easily Pass 70-741 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Microsoft 70-741 Dumps

Easily Pass Microsoft 70-741 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-741 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1.
All client computers run Windows 10 and are configured as DHCP clients.
Your helpdesk received calls today from users who failed to access the network from their Windows 10 computer.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Continue reading [Q1-Q8] Easily Pass 70-741 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Microsoft 70-741 Dumps

[Q11-Q18] Microsoft Exam 70-740 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass

Lead2pass 70-740 New Questions For Passing The 70-740 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a server administrator at a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V environment configured as shown in the following table.

111

All of the virtual switches are of the external type.
You need to ensure that you can move virtual machines between the hosts without causing the virtual machines to disconnect from the network.
Solution: You implement live migration by using Host3 and Host4.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Virtual switches must match for Live Migration.

QUESTION 12 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You need to ensure that VM1 and VM2 can communicate with each other only.
The solution must prevent VM1 and VM2 from communicating with Server1.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-NetNeighbor
B.    Remove-VMSwitchTeamMember
C.    Set-VMSwitch
D.    Enable-VMSwitchExtension

Answer: C

QUESTION 13 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You have a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V failover cluster that contains two nodes named Node1 and Node2.
On Node1, you create a virtual machine named VM01 by using Hyper-V Manage.
You need to configure VM01 to move to Node2 automatically if Node1 becomes unavailable.
What should you do?

A.    From Failover Cluster manager, run the configure Role actions.
B.    From Hyper-V Manager, click VM01 and click Enable Replication.
C.    From Hyper-V Manager Click Node 1 and the modify the hyper-V settings.
D.    From Windows Powershell, run the Enable-VMReplication cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Automatic failover in a cluster is configured from Failover Cluser Manager.

QUESTION 14 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server.
You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect.
Which VPN protocol should you use?

A.    PPTP
B.    L2TP
C.    SSTP
D.    lKEv2

Answer: D

QUESTION 15 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of- business application named App1.
App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consume more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a system configuration information data collector.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 16 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install the Docker daemon on Server1.
You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.
What should you do?

A.    Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B.    Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
C.    Edit the daemon.json file.
D.    Edit the configuration json file

Answer: C

QUESTION 17 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, yon will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have two servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster that will contain both servers.
You need to configure the network cards on the servers for the planned NLB configuration.
Solution: You configure the network cards to be on the same subnet and to have static IP addresses.
You configure the cluster to use unicast.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 18 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 contains four virtual machines that are configured as shown in the following table.

181

To which machine or machines can you connect by using Virtual Machine Connection from Hyper-V Manager?

A.    VM1, VM2, VM3 and VM4
B.    VM4 only
C.    VM1 and VM2 only
D.    VM3 and VM4 only
E.    VM2 only

Answer: D
Explanation:
Virtual Machine Connection cannot be used to connected to Shielded Virtual Machines.

70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

You may also need:

70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

[Q11-Q20] SY0-501 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% SY0-501 Exam Questions

Lead2pass SY0-501 Exam Dumps New Updated By CompTIA Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

QUESTION 11
Which of the following can be provided to an AAA system for the identification phase?

A.    Username
B.    Permissions
C.    One-time token
D.    Private certificate Continue reading [Q11-Q20] SY0-501 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% SY0-501 Exam Questions

[Q1-Q10] Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-698 Braindump Free Download

Lead2pass 70-698 Exam Questions Guarantee 70-698 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

QUESTION 1
You have a computer named Computer1 that has the following stored credentials.

– A Windows credential for accessing a shared folder on a workgroup computer
– A Windows credential for accessing Remote Desktop
– A Windows credential for accessing an HTTP URL
– A web credential for accessing an HTTPS URL
– A web credential for accessing an HTTP URL

Which two passwords can be viewed in clear text from Credential Manager on Computer1?

A.    the web credential for accessing the HTTPS URL
B.    the Windows credential for accessing the shared folder
C.    the Windows credential for accessing the HTTP URL
D.    the Windows credential for accessing Remote Desktop
E.    the web credential for accessing the HTTP URL Continue reading [Q1-Q10] Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-698 Braindump Free Download

[Microsoft New Exam] New Released Exam 70-776 PDF Free From the Lead2pass

Lead2pass New Released Microsoft 70-776 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-776.html

QUESTION 1
You are building a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics job definition that includes inputs, queries, and outputs.

You need to create a job that automatically provides the highest level of parallelism to the compute instances.

What should you do?

A.    Configure event hubs and blobs to use the PartitionKey field as the partition ID.
B.    Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use uniform partition keys.
C.    Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use different partition keys.
D.    Define the number of input partitions to equal the number of output partitions.

Continue reading [Microsoft New Exam] New Released Exam 70-776 PDF Free From the Lead2pass

[Microsoft New Exam] Latest Released Microsoft 70-775 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass

70-775 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-775.html

QUESTION 1
You plan to copy data from Azure Blob storage to an Azure SQL database by using Azure Data Factory.

Which file formats can you use?

A.    binary, JSON, Apache Parquet, and ORC
B.    OXPS, binary, text and JSON
C.    XML, Apache Avro, text, and ORC
D.    text, JSON, Apache Avro, and Apache Parquet Continue reading [Microsoft New Exam] Latest Released Microsoft 70-775 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass

[Microsoft New] Lead2pass Free 70-774 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 70-774 Exam

Lead2pass Free Microsoft 70-774 Braindumps VCE Updated:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-774.html

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.

The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.

The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.

You plan to configure the resources for part of a workflow that will be used to preprocess data from files stored in Azure Blob storage. You plan to use Python to preprocess and store the data in Hadoop.

You need to get the data into Hadoop as quickly as possible.

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then configure MapReduce on the VM.
B.    Create an Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster.
C.    Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then install an IPython Notebook server.
D.    Process the files by using Python to store the data to a Hadoop instance.
E.    Create the Machine learning experiment, and then add an Execute Python Script module.

Continue reading [Microsoft New] Lead2pass Free 70-774 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 70-774 Exam

[New Exam] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-773 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass

Free Sharing Of Updated 70-773 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-773.html

QUESTION 1
You perform an analysis that produces the decision tree shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Continue reading [New Exam] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-773 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass

[Q11-Q20] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-697 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions

Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-697 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop Question
You manage 50 computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You have a Microsoft Azure RemoteApp deployment. The deployment consists of a hybrid collection named Collection1.
All computers have the Hyper-V feature installed and have a virtual machine that runs Windows 7.
You plan to install applications named App1 and App2 and make them available to all users. App1 is a 32-bit application. App2 is a 64-bit application.
You need to identify the installation method for each application.
The solution needs to minimize the number of installations.
Which deployment method should you identify for each application? To answer, drag the appropriate deployment methods to the correct applications. Each deployment method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Continue reading [Q11-Q20] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-697 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions

[Q1-Q10] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-534 New Questions Free Download

New Released Exam 70-534 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

Case Study 1 – VanArsdel, Ltd (Question 1 – Question 8)
Overview
VanArsdel, Ltd. builds skyscrapers, subways, and bridges.
VanArsdel is a leader in using technology to do construction better.

Overview
VanArsdel employees are able to use their own mobile devices for work activities because the company recognizes that this usage enables employee productivity.
Employees also access Software as a Service (SaaS) applications, including DocuSign, Dropbox, and Citrix.
The company continues to evaluate and adopt more SaaS applications for its business. VanArsdel uses Azure Active Directory (AD) to authenticate its employees, as well as Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). Management enjoys the ease with which MFA can be enabled and disabled for employees who use cloud-based services.
VanArsdel’s on-premises directory contains a single forest.

Helpdesk:
VanArsdel creates a helpdesk group to assist its employees. The company sends email messages to all its employees about the helpdesk group and how to contact it. Configuring employee access for SaaS applications is often a time-consuming task.
It is not always obvious to the helpdesk group which users should be given access to which SaaS applications. The helpdesk group must respond to many phone calls and email messages to solve this problem, which takes up valuable time.
The helpdesk group is unable to meet the needs of VanArsdel’s employees.
However, many employees do not work with the helpdesk group to solve their access problems. Instead, these employees contact their co-workers or managers to find someone who can help them. Also, new employees are not always told to contact the helpdesk group for access problems. Some employees report that they cannot see all the applications in the Access Panel that they have access to. Some employees report that they must re-enter their passwords when they access cloud applications, even though they have already authenticated.

Bring your own device (BYOD):
VanArsdel wants to continue to support users and their mobile and personal devices, but the company is concerned about how to protect corporate assets that are stored on these devices. The company does not have a strategy to ensure that its data is removed from the devices when employees leave the company.

Customer Support
VanArsdel wants a mobile app for customer profile registration and feedback.
The company would like to keep track of all its previous, current, and future customers worldwide. A profile system using third-party authentication is required as well as feedback and support sections for the mobile app.

Migration:
VanArsdel plans to migrate several virtual machine (VM) workloads into Azure.
They also plan to extend their on-premises Active Directory into Azure for mobile app authentication.

Business Requirements
Hybrid Solution:
A single account and credentials for both on-premises and cloud applications Certain applications that are hosted both in Azure and on-site must be accessible to both VanArsdel employees and partners
The service level agreement (SLA) for the solution requires an uptime of 99.9%
The partners all use Hotmail.com email addresses

Mobile App:
VanArsdel requires a mobile app for project managers on construction job sites.
The mobile app has the following requirements:
The app must display partner information.
The app must alert project managers when changes to the partner information occur.
The app must display project information including an image gallery to view pictures of construction projects.
Project managers must be able to access the information remotely and securely.

Security:
VanArsdel must control access to its resources to ensure sensitive services and information are accessible only by authorized users and/or managed devices.
Employees must be able to securely share data, based on corporate policies, with other VanArsdel employees and with partners who are located on construction job sites.
VanArsdel management does NOT want to create and manage user accounts for partners.

Technical Requirements
Architecture:
VanArsdel requires a non-centralized stateless architecture fonts data and services where application, data, and computing power are at the logical extremes of the network.
VanArsdel requires separation of CPU storage and SQL services

Data Storage:
VanArsdel needs a solution to reduce the number of operations on the contractor information table. Currently, data transfer rates are excessive, and queue length for read/write operations affects performance.
A mobile service that is used to access contractor information must have automatically scalable, structured storage
Images must be stored in an automatically scalable, unstructured form.

Mobile Apps:
VanArsdel mobile app must authenticate employees to the company’s Active Directory.
Event-triggered alerts must be pushed to mobile apps by using a custom Node.js script.
The customer support app should use an identity provider that is configured by using the Access Control Service for current profile registration and authentication.
The customer support team will adopt future identity providers that are configured through Access Control Service.

Security:
Active Directory Federated Server (AD FS) will be used to extend AD into Azure.
Helpdesk administrators must have access to only the groups of Azure resources they are responsible for.
Azure administration will be performed by a separate group.
IT administrative overhead must be minimized.
Permissions must be assigned by using Role Based Access Control (RBAC).
Line of business applications must be accessed securely.

QUESTION 1
You need to assign permissions for the Virtual Machine workloads that you migrate to Azure.
The solution must use the principal of least privileges.
What should you do?

A.    Create all VMs in the cloud service named Groupl and then connect to the Azure subscription.
Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
New-AzureRoleAssignment-Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com–RoleDefinitionName Contributor-ResoureeGroupName group1
B.    In the Azure portal, select an individual virtual machine and add an owner.
C.    In the Azure portal, assign read permission to the user at the subscription level.
D.    Create each VM in a separate cloud service and then connect to the Azure subscription.
Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
Get-AzureVM | New-AzureRoleAssignment-Mail userl@vanarsdelltd.com-RoleDefinitionName Contributor

Answer: A
Explanation:
* Scenario: Permissions must be assigned by using Role Based Access Control (RBAC).
* Role-Based access control (RBAC) in the Azure Portal and Azure Resource Management API allows you to manage access to your subscription at a fine-grained level. With this feature, you can grant access for Active Directory users, groups, or service principals by assigning some roles to them at a particular scope.
Create a role assignment
Use New-AzureRoleAssignment to create a role assignment.
Example: This will create a role assignment for a group at a resource group level.
PS C:\> New-AzureRoleAssignment -ObjectID <group object ID> -RoleDefinitionName Reader – ResourceGroupName group1
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/role-based-access-control-powershell/

QUESTION 2
You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor information app.
Which service should you use?

A.    Azure Mobile Service
B.    Azure Service Bus Message Queueing
C.    Azure Queue Messaging
D.    Azure Notification Hub

Answer: C
Explanation:
* Scenario:
/ Mobile Apps: Event-triggered alerts must be pushed to mobile apps by using a custom Node.js script.
/ The service level agreement (SLA) for the solution requires an uptime of 99.9%
* If you are already using Azure Storage Blobs or Tables and you start using queues, you are guaranteed 99.9% availability. If you use Blobs or Tables with Service Bus queues, you will have lower availability.
Note: Microsoft Azure supports two types of queue mechanisms: Azure Queues and Service Bus Queues.
/ Azure Queues, which are part of the Azure storage infrastructure, feature a simple REST- based Get/Put/Peek interface, providing reliable, persistent messaging within and between services.
/ Service Bus queues are part of a broader Azure messaging infrastructure that supports queuing as well as publish/subscribe, Web service remoting, and integration patterns.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution that allows partners to authenticate.
Which solution should you recommend?

A.    Configure the federation provider to trust social identity providers.
B.    Configure the federation provider to use the Azure Access Control service.
C.    Create a new directory in Azure Active Directory and create a user account for the partner.
D.    Create an account on the VanArsdel domain for the partner and send an email message that contains the password to the partner.

Answer: B
Explanation:
* Scenario: The partners all use Hotmail.com email addresses.
* In Microsoft Azure Active Directory Access Control (also known as Access Control Service or ACS), an identity provider is a service that authenticates user or client identities and issues security tokens that ACS consumes.
The ACS Management Portal provides built-in support for configuring Windows Live ID as an ACS Identity Provider.
Incorrect:
Not C, not D: Scenario: VanArsdel management does NOT want to create and manage user accounts for partners.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/gg185971.aspx

QUESTION 4
You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure.
The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.
You need to recommend an authentication type.
Which authentication type should you recommend?

A.    SAML credential tokens
B.    Azure managed access keys
C.    Windows Authentication
D.    MS-CHAP

Answer: A
Explanation:
A Microsoft cloud service administrator who wants to provide their Azure Active Directory (AD) users with sign-on validation can use a SAML 2.0 compliant SP-Lite profile based Identity Provider as their preferred Security Token Service (STS) / identity provider. This is useful where the solution implementer already has a user directory and password store on-premises that can be accessed using SAML 2.0. This existing user directory can be used for sign-on to Office 365 and other Azure AD-secured resources.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn641269.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396

QUESTION 5
You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.
What should you?

A.    Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.
B.    Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.
C.    Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.
D.    Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.

Answer: B
Explanation:
* Scenario:
/ VanArsdel needs a solution to reduce the number of operations on the contractor information table. Currently, data transfer rates are excessive, and queue length for read/write operations affects performance.
/ A mobile service that is used to access contractor information must have automatically scalable, structured storage
* The basic unit of deployment and scale in Azure is the Cloud Service.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dd894038.aspx

QUESTION 6
You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.
What should you do?

A.    Enable Microsoft Account authentication.
B.    Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and
Azure datacenter.
Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM.
Implement Integrated Windows authentication.
C.    Deploy ExpressRoute.
D.    Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO).

Answer: D
Explanation:
Single sign-on (SSO) is a property of access control of multiple related, but independent software systems. With this property a user logs in once and gains access to all systems without being prompted to log in again at each of them.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Single_sign-on

QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend data storage mechanisms for the solution.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanism to the correct information type. Each data storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

71

Answer:

72

Explanation:
* Use Table storage for Contractor information
* Use Blob for Project Images
* Scenario: VanArsdel needs a solution to reduce the number of operations on the contractor information table. Currently, data transfer rates are excessive, and queue length for read/write operations affects performance.
/ A mobile service that is used to access contractor information must have automatically scalable, structured storage
/ Images must be stored in an automatically scalable, unstructured form.
Note: Blob is an acronym for Binary Large object. Basically Blob is a sequence of bytes – just what an application needs. Blob can hold audio, video, email messages, archived files, zip files or a word processing document in a very general way.
http://www.thewindowsclub.com/understanding-blobqueuetable-storage-windows-azure

QUESTION 8
Hotspot Question
You need to design the contractor information app.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
81

Answer:

82

Explanation:
– They also plan to extend their on-premises Active Directory into Azure for mobile app authentication
– VanArsdel mobile app must authenticate employees to the company’s Active Directory.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service-mobile/app-service-mobile-value-prop

QUESTION 9
You are designing an Azure web application.
The solution will be used by multiple customers.
Each customer has different business logic and user interface requirements.
Not all customers use the same version of the .NET runtime.
You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy with multiple web role instances.
B.    Deploy each application in a separate tenant.
C.    Deploy all applications in one tenant.
D.    Deploy with multiple worker role instances.

Answer: B
Explanation:
There are two types of tenant environments. The simplest type is a single-tenant application where one customer has 100% dedicated access to an application’s process space. A single Tenant Applications has a separate, logical instance of the application for each customer or client. A single tenant application is much more predictable and stable by its nature since there will never be more than one dedicated customer at any point in time in that VM. That customer has all of its users accessing that dedicated instance of the application.
Multi Tenancy and Windows Azure. Overview of Multi tenant Application and Single tenant Application Architectural considerations.
http://sanganakauthority.blogspot.in/2011/12/multi-tenancy-and-windows-azure.html

QUESTION 10
You design an Azure application that processes images.
The maximum size of an image is 10 MB.
The application includes a web role that allows users to upload images and a worker role with multiple instances that processes the images.
The web role communicates with the worker role by using an Azure Queue service.
You need to recommend an approach for storing images that minimizes storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Store images in Azure Blob service.
Store references to the images in the queue.
B.    Store images in the queue.
C.    Store images in OneDrive attached to the worker role instances.
Store references to the images in the queue.
D.    Store images in local storage on the web role instance.
Store references to the images in the queue.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/ff803365.aspx
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx

70-534 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

Large amount of free 70-534 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaTBTRVp4SktqMXM

You may also need:

70-532 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbm1XNUxwQUYwaWM

70-533 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclh4YVRORS1vaHc

[2017-12-26] Exam 70-741 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass (112-122)

New Free 70-741 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-741 Exam Expert.v.2017-12-26.135q

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

QUESTION 112
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration. Continue reading [2017-12-26] Exam 70-741 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass (112-122)

[Q11-Q20] Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-533 Exam Questions Free Downloading

Lead2pass 70-533 Dumps PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-533.html

QUESTION 11
You publish an application named MyApp to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You grant access to the web APIs through OAuth 2.0.
MyApp is generating numerous user consent prompts.
You need to reduce the amount of user consent prompts.
What should you do?

A.    Enable Multi-resource refresh tokens.
B.    Enable WS-federation access tokens.
C.    Configure the Open Web Interface for .NET.
D.    Configure SAML 2.0. Continue reading [Q11-Q20] Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-533 Exam Questions Free Downloading

[Q111-Q120] Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-532 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download

Lead2pass 100% Valid 70-532 Exam Questions PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 111
Locating datacenters close to target markets is the result of which of the following strategic initiatives?

A.    Geoproximity
B.    Geodiversity
C.    Geography
D.    Localization

Continue reading [Q111-Q120] Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-532 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download

[2017-12-25] Free Share Lead2pass Fortinet NSE4 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (534-547)

Lead2pass New Fortinet NSE4 PDF Dumps.v.2017-12-25.562q

https://www.lead2pass.com/nse4.html

QUESTION 534
View the Exhibit. Continue reading [2017-12-25] Free Share Lead2pass Fortinet NSE4 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (534-547)

[Q21-Q28] 2017 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-473 Dumps Free Download

2017 New Released Microsoft 70-473 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-473.html

QUESTION 21
A solution for the data warehouse system must be created to provide disaster recovery between SQL03 and an Azure virtual machine named SQL04.
You need to tell the research project leaders how to migrate their databases.
Which task should you instruct the leaders to use from SQL Server Management Studio?

A.    Extract Data-tier Application
B.    Deploy Database to a Microsoft Azure VM
C.    Deploy Database to a Microsoft Azure SQL Database
D.    Copy Database Continue reading [Q21-Q28] 2017 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-473 Dumps Free Download

[Q1-Q8] Free Lead2pass 70-414 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 70-414 Certification

Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-414 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

QUESTION 1
Your network contains two clusters.
The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012.
You need to plan the application of Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. Continue reading [Q1-Q8] Free Lead2pass 70-414 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 70-414 Certification

[Q11-Q20] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 70-413 With New Updated Exam Questions

Easily Pass 70-413 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

QUESTION 11
You are planning the migration of research.contoso.com.
You need to identify which tools must be used to perform the migration.
Which tools should you identify?

A.    Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Group Policy Management
Console (GPMC)
B.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and Microsoft Federation Gateway
C.    Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Active Directory Federation
Services (AD FS)
D.    Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) and Group Policy Management
Console (GPMC)

Continue reading [Q11-Q20] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 70-413 With New Updated Exam Questions

[2017-12-22] Ensure Pass 70-532 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (212-222)

Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-532 Brain Dumps.v.2017-12-22.254q

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 212
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a web app that is deployed to Azure.
You need to download a compressed collection of the diagnostic logs.
What should you use?

A.    Azure PowerShell
B.    File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
C.    Application Insights
D.    Microsoft Visual Studio Continue reading [2017-12-22] Ensure Pass 70-532 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (212-222)

[Q1-Q8] Lead2pass 70-412 New Questions Free Download

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains two domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. Continue reading [Q1-Q8] Lead2pass 70-412 New Questions Free Download

[Q11-Q20] 2017 Latest Lead2pass 70-411 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download

2017 Latest Updated 70-411 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the Network Policy Server server role installed.
You need to allow connections that use 802.1x.
What should you create?

A.    A network policy that uses Microsoft Protected EAP (PEAP) authentication
B.    A network policy that uses EAP-MSCHAP v2 authentication
C.    A connection request policy that uses EAP (PEAP) authentication
D.    A connection request policy that uses MS-CHAP v2 authentication Continue reading [Q11-Q20] 2017 Latest Lead2pass 70-411 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download

Pages: 1 2 3 4