[January 2018] Free Lead2pass 70-411 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-411 449q

Free Lead2pass 70-411 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 70-411 Certification:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 21
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com.
All servers dynamically register their host names.
You install the new Web servers that host identical copies of your company’s intranet website. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. Continue reading [January 2018] Free Lead2pass 70-411 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-411 449q

[January 2018] Lead2pass Latest 70-346 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 70-346 Exam 258q

Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-346 Exam Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 21
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
You must provide an administrator with the ability to manage company information in Office 365. You need to assign permissions to the administrator by following the principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign?

A.    Global administrator
B.    Service administrator
C.    Billing administrator
D.    User management administrator Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass Latest 70-346 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 70-346 Exam 258q

[January 2018] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-345 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 124q

Free Sharing Of Updated 70-345 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 11
After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016.
You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. What should you do?

A.    On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.
B.    Create a new internal relay accepted domain.
C.    Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016.
D.    On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar\6\et

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.techieshelp.com/exchange-2013-enable-anti-spam/

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that members of a group named Relecloudadmins can create user accounts and mailboxes for new employees by using Exchange Admin Center (EAC) after the planned upgrade.
What should you do first?

A.    Run theNew-ManagementRolecmdlet.
B.    Run theNew-ManagementRoleAssignmentcmc] e:
C.    Run setup.exe and specify the/PrepareDoma/nparameter.
D.    Run setup.exe and specify the/prepareADparameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335193(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend which actions must be performed to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2016. The solution must meet the availability requirements.
Which five actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
131
Answer:
132

QUESTION 14
Hotspot Question
You need to meet the compliance requirements for the creation of new mailboxes after the planned upgrade.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
141
Answer:
142

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123981(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 15
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Resilient File System (ReFS)
B.    Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
C.    BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
D.    Encrypting Files System (EFS)

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You run the Get-SendConnector cmdlet and you receive the following output.
161

162

You need to recommend which actions are required to secure email connectivity between the contoso.com SMTP domain and the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Import a server certificate that has a subject name ofex01.contoso.com and a subject alternate name ofex02.contoso.com.
B.    Create an Outlook protection rule.
C.    Import a server certificate that has a subject name of smtp.contoso.com.
D.    Configure theTLSSendDomainSecureListparameXer for the organization.
E.    Modify theConnecforTypeparameter for the Send connector.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/bb123543(v=exchg.141).aspx

70-345 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

Large amount of free 70-345 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTWpacmF1dlRwRFU

[January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Microsoft 70-339 VCE And PDF Dumps 124q

Free Download Of Lead2pass 70-339 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 11
You need to monitor the resources for the Beijing office.
Which three components should you implement?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    search
B.    proxy settings
C.    Distributed Cache
D.    SAML authentication
E.    claims authentication Continue reading [January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Microsoft 70-339 VCE And PDF Dumps 124q

[January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Microsoft 70-339 VCE And PDF Dumps 124q

Free Download Of Lead2pass 70-339 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 11
You need to monitor the resources for the Beijing office.
Which three components should you implement?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    search
B.    proxy settings
C.    Distributed Cache
D.    SAML authentication
E.    claims authentication Continue reading [January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Microsoft 70-339 VCE And PDF Dumps 124q

[January 2018] Free Lead2pass 70-333 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-333 98q

Free Lead2pass 70-333 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 70-333 Certification:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

QUESTION 11
Hotspot Question
You need to allocate bandwidth required for application sharing.
How much bandwidth in kilobits per second (Kbps) should you allocate? To answer, select the appropriate amount of bandwidth for each network connection in the answer area. Continue reading [January 2018] Free Lead2pass 70-333 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-333 98q

[January 2018] Easily Pass VMware 2V0-751 Exam With Lead2pass Latest VMware 2V0-751 Brain Dumps 115q

Exam 2V0-751 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to provide a virtual desktop pool with 3D graphics capabilities to support a 3D modeling application for a group of users. The application requires that the native drivers for the support hardware 3D accelerator be installed within the virtual desktops.
Which two 3D graphics modes would support this application? (Choose two.)

A.    NVIDIA vGPU
B.    Virtual Dedicated Graphics Acceleration (vDGA)
C.    VMware Software GPU
D.    Virtual Shared Graphics Acceleration (vSGA) Continue reading [January 2018] Easily Pass VMware 2V0-751 Exam With Lead2pass Latest VMware 2V0-751 Brain Dumps 115q

[January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass VMware 2V0-642 VCE And PDF Dumps 313q

Free Download Of Lead2pass 2V0-642 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator wishes to upgrade to NSX from the following infrastructure:

– vCenter Server 4.1
– vShield 5.0
– ESXi hosts 4.1

What is a valid, minimum set of steps to properly upgrade this environment to NSX?

A.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
B.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.1
2. Upgrade vCenter Server 5.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
C.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
D.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle Continue reading [January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass VMware 2V0-642 VCE And PDF Dumps 313q

[January 2018] Free Share Lead2pass VMware 2V0-621D VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 256q

Free Share Of Lead2pass 2V0-621D VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator wants to provide users restricted access.
The users should only be able to perform the following tasks:

– Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots
– Add/Remove virtual disks
– Snapshot Management

Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator’s requirements for the users?

A.    Virtual machine user
B.    Virtual machine power user
C.    Virtual Datacenter administrator
D.    VMware Consolidated Backup user Continue reading [January 2018] Free Share Lead2pass VMware 2V0-621D VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 256q

[January 2018] Quickly Pass 2V0-602 Test With Lead2pass New 2V0-602 Brain Dumps 275q

Try Lead2pass Latest VMware 2V0-602 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-602.html

QUESTION 1
What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A.    Block Size
B.    Limit
C.    SCSI Controller
D.    Reservation

Continue reading [January 2018] Quickly Pass 2V0-602 Test With Lead2pass New 2V0-602 Brain Dumps 275q

[January 2018] Latest Lead2pass 1Y0-311 Exam Free 1Y0-311 Dumps Download 85q

Latest Released Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 21
Which vDisk change will always require the use of reverse imaging?

A.    Installing a new service pack on a Windows-based vDisk.
B.    Upgrading the Provisioning services target device software installed on the vDisk.
C.    Updating the NIC drivers on the vDisk.
D.    Making permanent registry changes to the vDisk.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://ctxpro.com/removing-system-reserved-partition/

QUESTION 22
What is the default auto-launch behavior for published applications and desktops within a XenApp and XenDesktop environment?

A.    If a single application is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
B.    No published applications or desktops launch automatically.
C.    If a single desktop is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
D.    All published applications launch automatically.
E.    All published desktops launch automatically.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-3-5-tweaks/

QUESTION 23
In which scenario should a Citrix Engineer use the Streamed VM Setup wizard instead of the XenDesktop Setup wizard?

A.    When using the client-side write cache
B.    When automatically adding virtual machines to a machine catalog
C.    When integrating XenApp 6.5
D.    When using the BDM Disk Partition boot method

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
A Citrix Engineer needs to implement Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop environment.
Which three software requirements should the engineer consider before implementing WEM? (Choose three.)

A.    A minimum of .NET framework 4.0 for the Agent Host and Administration Console
B.    The Windows Server 2008 R2 or later requirement for the Administrative Console
C.    A minimum of Citrix License Server version 11.14
D.    WEM implementation with any version of XenApp or XenDesktop
E.    The Microsoft Sync Framework 2.1 requirement on all components

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/content/dam/docs/en-us/workspace-environment-management/current-release/downloads/citrix-workspace-environment-management-4-3.pdf (page 6)

QUESTION 25
When creating layers, an image template can be used to _________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    Built an Application or platform Layer
B.    Create an image of an App Layer for elastic distribution
C.    Create an OS Layer version
D.    Publish Layered Images

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.jgspiers.com/create-update-os-layer-unidesk-4/#Create-Image-Template

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop infrastructure to include deployment of Agent Host on several Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines. After beginning to configure various global settings for users, the engineer realized that all Agent Hosts should NOT share all the same settings, since each set of users requires different settings and policies for their sessions.
Which option should the engineer configure to provide different settings and policies for user sessions?

A.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
B.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and allow the Site to manage the different settings required for each user session.
C.    Create additional WEM Sites, then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
D.    Create additional WEM Sites, set the required settings and policy configurations for each Site, then point each Agent Host to one of the Sites containing it needs to apply to user sessions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer installed and configured two Provisioning Services servers to guarantee high availability. One of the Provisioning Services servers experienced failure and now the write
cache is no longer available for the target devices.
Which write cache location is currently being used in this environment?

A.    On a fileshare connected to both Provisioning Services servers
B.    On the local disk of both provisioning Services servers
C.    On a persistent disk attached to the virtual desktop
D.    In the RAM of the virtual desktop

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.carlstalhood.com/category/provisioning-services/#verifywritecache

QUESTION 28
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a Provisioning Services environment based on the following environmental factors:

– A large number of target devices are spread over multiple subnets.
– The subnets include non-Provisioning Services machines that rely on booting over the network
– A security mandate prohibits the use of TFTP.
– The XenDesktop Setup Wizard is used to create the target devices.

Which Provisioning Services boot method is appropriate for the target devices?

A.    BDM Disk Partition
B.    BIOS Embedded
C.    DHCP Options
D.    BDM ISO

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
The StoreFront subscription store is located on ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    A SQL Express database designed through the StoreFront web. config file
B.    An XML file stored within the Receiver product folder on the user endpoint
C.    A local file-based database replicated among members of a StoreFront server group
D.    The XenApp and XenDesktop Site database configured within the environment
E.    A local file-based database located on a designated StoreFront server within the server group

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Favorites (subscriptions) are stored in a file database on each StoreFront server and are automatically replicated to every StoreFront server in a local Server Group.
http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-subscriptions/

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented a Provisioning Services pilot environment, which still has all the default configurations and uses a standalone SQL Server Express machine to host the Farm database. Management would like the engineer to expand the environmental so that it can be used to support several critical use cases within the organization. The farm database must meet these requirements:

– The solution must ensure that production users are NOT impacted in the event of a database outage.
– The solution must NOT require manual administrator intervention.
– No additional funding is available to accomplish this objective.

Which configuration will meet all the requirements of this scenario?

A.    SQL AlwaysOn Availability Group
B.    Offline database support
C.    SQL Mirroring
D.    SQL Clustering

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/provisioning/7-1/pvs-ha-wrapper/pvs-ha-offline-db-config.html
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX129173

1Y0-311 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-311 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

You may also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

[January 2018] Lead2pass Latest Citrix 1Y0-230 Exam Questions Free Download 75q

Lead2pass Latest Citrix 1Y0-230 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator entered the command-line interface commands below to prevent IP address 10.10.10.100 from accessing the NetScaler on port 80.

add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100
apply ns acls

Which Access Control List (ACL) will the NetScaler use to deny the IP address?

A.    add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
B.    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
C.    add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
D.    add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100

Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass Latest Citrix 1Y0-230 Exam Questions Free Download 75q

[January 2018] 2018 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions 314q

2018 Lead2pass New Updated 1Y0-202 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance Applications Delivery Group.

Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?

A.    Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
B.    Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
C.    Select the Delivery Group and use the ‘Turn On Maintenance Mode’ option.
D.    Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts ‘Financial Applications’.

Continue reading [January 2018] 2018 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions 314q

[January 2018] 2018 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions 314q

2018 Lead2pass New Updated 1Y0-202 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance Applications Delivery Group.

Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?

A.    Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
B.    Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
C.    Select the Delivery Group and use the ‘Turn On Maintenance Mode’ option.
D.    Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts ‘Financial Applications’.

Continue reading [January 2018] 2018 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions 314q

[January 2018] 2018 Exam SY0-501 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New SY0-501 New Questions 182q

2018 Lead2pass New Updated SY0-501 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
A security administrator is given the security and availability profiles for servers that are being deployed.

1) Match each RAID type with the correct configuration and MINIMUM number of drives.
2) Review the server profiles and match them with the appropriate RAID type based on integrity, availability, I/O, storage requirements. Instructions:

– All drive definitions can be dragged as many times as necessary
– Not all placeholders may be filled in the RAID configuration boxes
– If parity is required, please select the appropriate number of parity checkboxes
– Server profiles may be dragged only once

If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select the Next button to continue.

Continue reading [January 2018] 2018 Exam SY0-501 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New SY0-501 New Questions 182q

[January 2018] Pass SY0-501 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 182q

Ensure Pass SY0-501 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
A security administrator is given the security and availability profiles for servers that are being deployed.

1) Match each RAID type with the correct configuration and MINIMUM number of drives.
2) Review the server profiles and match them with the appropriate RAID type based on integrity, availability, I/O, storage requirements. Instructions:

– All drive definitions can be dragged as many times as necessary
– Not all placeholders may be filled in the RAID configuration boxes
– If parity is required, please select the appropriate number of parity checkboxes
– Server profiles may be dragged only once

If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select the Next button to continue.

Continue reading [January 2018] Pass SY0-501 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 182q

[January 2018] New Released Exam SY0-401 PDF Free From the Lead2pass 1868q

Lead2pass New Released CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Questions From CompTIA Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-401.html

QUESTION 1
Which of the following should be deployed to prevent the transmission of malicious traffic between virtual machines hosted on a singular physical device on a network?

A.    HIPS on each virtual machine
B.    NIPS on the network
C.    NIDS on the network
D.    HIDS on each virtual machine

Continue reading [January 2018] New Released Exam SY0-401 PDF Free From the Lead2pass 1868q

[January 2018] Easily Pass PCNSE7 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 226q

Easily Pass PCNSE7 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Palo Alto Networks VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/pcnse7.html

QUESTION 1
A company.com wants to enable Application Override. Given the following screenshot:
Which two statements are true if Source and Destination traffic match the Application Override policy? (Choose two)

Continue reading [January 2018] Easily Pass PCNSE7 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 226q

[January 2018] Easily Pass PCNSE7 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 226q

Easily Pass PCNSE7 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Palo Alto Networks VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/pcnse7.html

QUESTION 1
A company.com wants to enable Application Override. Given the following screenshot:
Which two statements are true if Source and Destination traffic match the Application Override policy? (Choose two)

Continue reading [January 2018] Easily Pass PCNSE7 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 226q

[January 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Fortinet NSE4 Exam Questions 562q

NSE4 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% NSE4 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/nse4.html

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about IPsec VPNs and SSL VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    SSL VPN creates a HTTPS connection. IPsec does not.
B.    Both SSL VPNs and IPsec VPNs are standard protocols.
C.    Either a SSL VPN or an IPsec VPN can be established between two FortiGate devices.
D.    Either a SSL VPN or an IPsec VPN can be established between an end-user workstation and a FortiGate device.

Continue reading [January 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Fortinet NSE4 Exam Questions 562q

Pages: 1 2 3 4