[May 2018] Lead2pass New Released Aruba ACMP_6.4 Exam Questions From Aruba Exam Center 264q

Lead2pass Offering New ACMP_6.4 Exam PDF And ACMP_6.4 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html

QUESTION 71
What is the function of Band Steering?

A.    Balancing clients across APs on different channels within the same band
B.    Encourages clients, 5GHz capable, to connect on the 5GHz spectrum
C.    Coordinate access to the same channel across multiple APs
D.    Enables selection of 20 vs. 40 MHz mode of operation per band
E.    Enables acceptable coverage index on both the “b/g” and “a” spectrums Continue reading [May 2018] Lead2pass New Released Aruba ACMP_6.4 Exam Questions From Aruba Exam Center 264q

[April 2018] Free Version Lead2pass Aruba ACMP_6.4 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download 264q

Lead2pass 100% Valid ACMP_6.4 Exam Questions PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html

QUESTION 61
When an 802.11 client roams what device decides when to move the client to another AP?

A.    Aruba AP
B.    Aruba controller
C.    Client
D.    Radius Server
E.    Router

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
A customer has a remote AP deployment, where each remote AP has an IPSEC VPN tunnel with L2TP to the controller. 1 of the remote APs is stuck in the user table and hasn’t yet transitioned to the AP active table in the controller. The customer suspects that the AP is not setting up its VPN connection successfully. Which of the following commands might be useful in troubleshooting this? (Choose three.)

A.    Logging level debugging security process localdb
B.    Logging level debugging security process l2tp
C.    Logging level debugging security process dot1x
D.    Logging level debugging security process crypto
E.    Logging level debugging security process vpn

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 63
A client Roams from one Local controller-1 to another Local controller-2. The controllers are in different subnets and L3 Mobility is enabled. How is the client traffic sent back to Local-controller-1?

A.    IP-IP tunneled
B.    FTP
C.    Multicast
D.    L2 GRE Tunnel
E.    Routed locally

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Which of the following statements is true of Spectrum Mode?

A.    No licenses are required to run an AP in Spectrum mode
B.    Spectrum mode can only be configured for one AP at a time
C.    An AP can be in spectrum mode for both 2.4 and 5G bands at the same time
D.    An AP can be placed in Spectrum Mode via the Spectrum Profile
E.    Spectrum mode can be configured from the GUI under AP installation

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
The screen captures above show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP. If machine authentication fails and user authentication passes, which role will be assigned?

651

652

A.    employee
B.    guest
C.    denyall
D.    logon
E.    no role is assigned

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Referring to the above screen capture, on which controller can you add an administrative user and assign a controller management role?

661

A.    Controller 10.1.10.100 only
B.    Controller 10.1.20.100 and 10.254.1.3 only
C.    All three Controllers
D.    must be done in the RADIUS server
E.    Controller 10.254.1.101 only

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Which command will show all client association history?

A.    show mobile trail current (ip address)
B.    show ip mobile trail (ip address)
C.    show ap client status (mac address)
D.    show current client ip (ip address)
E.    show client ip (ip address) mobility

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
What is the total number of charts you can simultaneously monitor in a spectrum dashboard?

A.    3
B.    4
C.    8
D.    9
E.    12

Answer: E

QUESTION 69
Which is a Device Specific Attribute that can be evaluated in a user derivation rule?

A.    user login name
B.    authentication server
C.    location by AP Name
D.    controller Loopback address
E.    controller IP

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
The Controller wizard enables which of the following controller clock configurations?(Choose three)

A.    NTP to a time server
B.    Set time zone
C.    Daylight savings time
D.    Only GMT can be configured
E.    Manual configuration of date and time

Answer: ABE

ACMP_6.4 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html

Large amount of free ACMP_6.4 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYmVFcGxYZUE4NHM

[March 2018] New Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading 264q

New Lead2pass Aruba ACMP_6.4 New Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html

QUESTION 51
The screen captures above show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP.
If machine authentication passes and user authentication fails, which role will be assigned? Continue reading [March 2018] New Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading 264q

[January 2018] 100% New Updated ACMP_6.4 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass ACMP_6.4 Exam Successfully 264q

100% Pass ACMP_6.4 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html

QUESTION 41
In an Aruba controller based system, the L3 mobility tunnel exists between the home agent and which other element?

A.    the default gateway
B.    the remote AP
C.    the foreign agent
D.    the mobile node
E.    the foreign switch

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which match condition can be used by a server derivation rule?(Choose two)

A.    greater than
B.    less than
C.    inverse of
D.    contains
E.    equals

Answer: DE

QUESTION 43
The Master fails with Central Licensing enabled. What happens to the local Controllers?

A.    Locals continue to operate for 1 day
B.    Locals operate for 30 days and accept new APs
C.    Locals continue to operate for 90 days and accepts new APs
D.    Locals can only use their originally installed Licenses
E.    Locals will operate with active APs but not will accept any other APs

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
A network needs to implement L3 roaming. On the Master Controller, the administrator, enabled IP mobility, created a Domain and created the HAT table with all the IP addresses of the local controllers. He then enabled Mobility on the VAPs. The configuration was then saved. L3 Mobility is still not working, what could be the cause? (Choose two)

A.    IP Mobility must be enabled on all controllers.
B.    IP-IP tunnels must be configured between controllers.
C.    The Domain must activated on each controller.
D.    The HAT table must be configured on each controller.
E.    The HAT table must be configured with each controllers supported subnets.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 45
In a campus environment, where are encryption keys sent or stored when users roam between tunneled mode APs on the same controller using 802.1X?

A.    sent to the new AP via GRE
B.    sent to the new AP via IPSec
C.    stored on the controller
D.    stored on the RADIUS server
E.    original AP sends keys to new AP

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
With CPSec enabled, which tunnel protocol is used between APs and Controllers in an Aruba environment?

A.    EAP
B.    SSH
C.    IPinIP
D.    Mobile IP
E.    IPSec

Answer: E

QUESTION 47
In the diagram provided for this question, the wireless user’s laptop is associated with an Aruba AP in tunnel forwarding mode. The AP terminates on the local controller.

471

When the client transmits, where will the 802.11 headers be removed?

A.    AP
B.    L2 Switch
C.    Router
D.    Local Controller
E.    Internet

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
A user connected to a Captive Portal VAP successfully. When the user opens their browser and tries to access their homepage, they get redirected as expected to another URL on the Aruba Controller. However, they see an error message that web authentication has been disabled. What might be a cause of this?

A.    Captive Portal has not been assigned in the SSID profile.
B.    The Captive portal profile has not been assigned to the AAA profile.
C.    A server group has not been assigned to the captive portal profile.
D.    An initial role has not been assigned to the AAA profile.
E.    The Captive portal profile has not been assigned to the initial role.

Answer: E

QUESTION 49
By default, which CLI based remote access method is enabled on Aruba controllers?

A.    RSH
B.    Telnet
C.    SSH
D.    Telnet and SSH
E.    Telnet, SSH and RSH

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
A customer forgot all passwords for a controller. What method could you use to reset the passwords?

A.    Telnet to the controller and login to the password recovery account
B.    SSH to the controller and login to the password recovery account
C.    Connect directly to the serial console and login to the password recovery account
D.    Interrupt the boot process at CP-boot and select password recovery
E.    Open the controller and press the reset switch

Answer: C

ACMP_6.4 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html

Large amount of free ACMP_6.4 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYmVFcGxYZUE4NHM

[Q31-Q40] Ensure Pass ACMP_6.4 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps

Ensure Pass ACMP_6.4 Exam With Lead2pass New ACMP_6.4 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html

QUESTION 31
Which ARM feature addresses the issue of sticky clients by moving clients to associate to APs with better 802.11 signal quality?

A.    Co-Channel interference mitigation
B.    Airtime Fairness
C.    ClientMatch
D.    Coordinated access to a single channel
E.    Band Steering

Continue reading [Q31-Q40] Ensure Pass ACMP_6.4 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps

[Q1-Q10] 100% Free Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 New Questions Download

100% New Updated ACMP_6.4 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass ACMP_6.4 Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html

QUESTION 1
Which dual radio access point models support concurrent operations in the 2.4Ghz band as well as the 5Ghz band? (Choose three)

A.    AP-92
B.    AP-93
C.    AP-105
D.    AP-224
E.    AP-135

Continue reading [Q1-Q10] 100% Free Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 New Questions Download

[2017 New] Official ACMP_6.4 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass

2017 June Aruba Official New Released ACMP_6.4 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We Lead2pass.com are providing ACMP_6.4 exam braindumps here in both PDF file and Online Practice Test Formats. The ACMP_6.4 dumps are updated time to time having all the questions answers which cover complete course outlines of the ACMP_6.4 certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Aruba Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html

QUESTION 1
Which netdestination aliases are built into the controller? (Choose three)

A.    logon
B.    any
C.    user
D.    guest
E.    localip

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
What are aliases used for?

A.    improve controller performance
B.    simplify the configuration process
C.    tie IP addresses to ports
D.    assign rules to policies
E.    assign policies to roles

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following firewall rules allows a user to initiate an ICMP session to other devices? (Choose two)

A.    localip any svc-icmp permit
B.    user any svc-icmp permit
C.    user user svc-icmp permit
D.    any any svc-icmp permit
E.    mswitch any svc-icmp permit

Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
What is true about Global Session ACL? (Choose two)

A.    Any rules will apply to all users in the AP-group
B.    Any rules will apply to all users in the Network
C.    Any rules will apply to all users in the controller
D.    Is in the first position in all roles
E.    When added it is in the first position in selected Role

Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
When creating a firewall rule what are valid choices for the Service/Application field? (Choose three)

A.    Applications
B.    Applications Category
C.    Internet Protocol
D.    Internet Category
E.    Protocol

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 6
The Aruba Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF-NG) module supports destination network address translation (dst-nat).
Which is the default use of this statement in an Aruba controller configuration?

A.    source the IP addresses of users to specific IP address
B.    redirect HTTP sessions to Captive Portal
C.    redirect Access Points to another Aruba controller
D.    provide a telnet connection to the controller
E.    redirect a SSH session to terminate on the controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
The Aruba Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF) module supports source network address translation (src- nat).
Which is a use of this statement in an Aruba configuration?

A.    provide a single source IP address for users in a role
B.    redirect Captive Portal HTTP sessions
C.    redirect Access Points to another Aruba controller
D.    provide IP addresses to clients
E.    redirects clients to Aruba Firewall

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
The reusable Aruba Controller wizards are accessible in what way?

A.    Only on startup through the CLI
B.    Through the CLI, after the initial CLI wizard has been completed
C.    In the Web UI under maintenance.
D.    In the Web UI under configuration.
E.    Must be initialized from CLI first.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
The Controller wizard enables which of the following controller clock configurations? (Choose three)

A.    NTP to a time server
B.    Set time zone
C.    Daylight savings time
D.    Only GMT can be configured
E.    Manual configuration of date and time

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 10
When configuring ports in the Controller wizard, which of the following are NOT configuration options? (Choose two)

A.    Inter-VLAN routing
B.    Speed
C.    Trusted
D.    LACP
E.    Trunk

Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
By default, which CLI based remote access method is enabled on Aruba controllers?

A.    RSH
B.    Telnet
C.    SSH
D.    Telnet and SSH
E.    Telnet, SSH and RSH

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An Aruba controller can be accessed with which CLI based remote access methods? (Choose two)

A.    RSH
B.    Telnet
C.    SSH
D.    SFTP
E.    SCP

Answer: BC

The ACMP_6.4 online practice test prepare you according to the real exam scenario. Free demo is available to check before buying the ACMP_6.4 study guide.

ACMP_6.4 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeGRHcVc5RmdQUWc

2017 Aruba ACMP_6.4  exam dumps (All 185 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]