[May 2018] Lead2pass Latest 210-060 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 210-060 Exam 254q

Lead2pass Latest Cisco 210-060 Exam Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 21
An end user is unable to sign into Jabber.
Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which three settings for the end user should be checked? (Choose three.)

A.    Jabber Advanced Settings
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management
D.    Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings
E.    Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener
F.    Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology
G.    Jabber Version

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 22
A user reports that when they receive a voicemail on their phone, they do not receive it in their email as well.
Which feature on Cisco Unity Connection should be checked?

A.    Cisco Unified Messaging Service
B.    Enterprise Parameters
C.    Roles
D.    Message Waiting Indicators
E.    Alternate MWI

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Many users report that there is a delay in receiving MWI notifications for voicemails.
Which two issues can cause this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    The Connection Notifier service has been stopped.
B.    Voicemail ports are not configured for MWI requests.
C.    The MWI functionality for the port groups has been disabled.
D.    Not enough MWI assigned ports are available.
E.    MWIs are in the process of synchronizing with the phone system.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 24
Users report volume issues with recordings in Cisco Unity Connection.
Which feature can be disabled to prohibit automatic volume adjustments to recordings?

A.    AGC
B.    Noise Reduction
C.    Audio Normalization
D.    VAD

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which option allows an engineer to deploy new firmware to a single phone, while reducing possible impact?

A.    Define a new firmware load on specific device. Save configuration and reset individual device.
B.    Define load in device defaults. Reset Device Pool.
C.    Upload firmware to TFTP server. Restart TFTP service.
D.    Enable Peer Firmware Sharing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which two layers are Cisco Unified Communications component layers? (Choose two.)

A.    Infrastructure layer
B.    Data link layer
C.    Network layer
D.    Endpoints layer
E.    Transport layer

Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
Which three choices are functions or features of Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)

A.    video-enabled messaging through converged networks
B.    text-to-speech, which allows access to Exchange emails from a telephone
C.    voice-enabled message navigation
D.    voice-enabled dialing to external users
E.    automated attendant capabilities
F.    automated call rerouting to agents through round robin, longest idle, or broadcast

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 28
An SCCP IP phone places a call to a SIP phone that is registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
During the active call, call waiting indicates a second call is incoming to the handset, but the user decides to ignore it.
In this scenario, what is the combined total number of signaling conversations and media flows that used the SCCP phone as an endpoint?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5
E.    6

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which port is the default port for SCCP call signaling on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    2000
B.    2443
C.    5060
D.    5061

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which three choices are required for the boot process for a Cisco IP phone? (Choose three.)

A.    TFTP services
B.    DHCP services
C.    Voice VLAN
D.    Routing protocol
E.    TCP/IP
F.    PortFast

Answer: ABC

210-060 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

Large amount of free 210-060 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDN25QVlRta3F0UkE

You may also need:

210-065 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTERGM2szMlVfSTQ

[February 2018] Free Lead2pass 210-060 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 210-060 Certification 254q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 210-060 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 1
Which two technologies comprise a Cisco Presence deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Presence Server
B.    Cisco Unity Connection
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    Active Directory
E.    Cisco Unified Border Element
F.    Cisco Expressway

Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing.
What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two)

21

A.    dial-peer voice 910 pots
B.    dial-peer voice 9 pots
C.    dial-peer voice 9001 voip
D.    destination pattern is incorrect
E.    prefix is missing from the dial-peer
F.    the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer
G.    the port number is missing in the dial-peer

Answer: BF

QUESTION 3
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
Emergency calls from a Branch router phone is failing.
From the router configuration information provided, why is this call failing?

31

A.    The dial-peer port assignment is incorrect
B.    the digit string prefix is missing
C.    The destination pattern is incorrect
D.    digit stripping needs to be performed

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)

A.    Round-trip time
B.    QoS markings
C.    Bandwidth
D.    Ethernet
E.    Fibre
F.    Token ring

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
An administrator group is looking to on-board multiple users with Cisco Unified Communications Manager at one time.
Which option should be used?

A.    Bulk Administration Tool
B.    Product Upgrade Tool
C.    Command Lookup Tool
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Page
E.    Cisco Upload Tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
International calls are also failing.
Using the router configuration supplied, why are international calls failing?

61

A.    Prefix should be 00
B.    The character “T” cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern
C.    The port should be 0/0/0:12
D.    The destination pattern is missing a “0”

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
Calls to National numbers are failing.
Using the Branch router configuration, correctly determine why these calls are not successful

71

A.    The port assignment should be 0/0/0:12
B.    The destination pattern should be 90[1-9]T
C.    The character “T” cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern
D.    The digit prefix should be “00”

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number.
Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?

A.    Line Text Label
B.    Alerting Name
C.    External Phone Number Mask
D.    Caller Name
E.    Description

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail.
The user’s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature.
Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?

A.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check
box
B.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box
C.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box
D.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check
box

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber.
Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?

A.    Show Connection Status
B.    Report A Problem
C.    Advanced Settings
D.    About Jabber
E.    Reset Jabber

Answer: A

210-060 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

Large amount of free 210-060 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDN25QVlRta3F0UkE

You may also need:

210-065 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTERGM2szMlVfSTQ