[February 2018] Latest Lead2pass 300-180 Exam Free 300-180 Dumps Download 334q

Latest Released Cisco 300-180 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

QUESTION 61
Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech- support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)

A.    TFTP
B.    FTP
C.    SCP
D.    Telnet
E.    SecureTelnet

Continue reading [February 2018] Latest Lead2pass 300-180 Exam Free 300-180 Dumps Download 334q

[February 2018] Lead2pass 300-170 New Questions For Passing The 300-170 Certification Exam 65q

Lead2pass Cisco New Exam 300-170 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-170.html

QUESTION 41
You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command.
Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true?

A.    The node is decommissioned
B.    The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet
C.    The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet
D.    The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is not configured yet

Continue reading [February 2018] Lead2pass 300-170 New Questions For Passing The 300-170 Certification Exam 65q

[February 2018] Lead2pass Provides Free 300-135 Exam Dumps PDF 137q

Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-135 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

QUESTION 11
Refer to the shown below.

%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up
%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up

What statement is correct regarding the output shown in the graphic?

A.    These two log messages will not have a severity level.
They are not errors but are just informational messages.
B.    The first log message is categorized as a warning message.
C.    These messages regarding interface status are normal output and will always be displayed when you exit config mode.
D.    The first log message is an error message with a severity level of 3.
E.    The second message would be shown if the logging console warning command had been issued.

Continue reading [February 2018] Lead2pass Provides Free 300-135 Exam Dumps PDF 137q

[February 2018] 2018 Cisco 300-085 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass 186q

Lead2pass 2018 New 300-085 Exam PDF Ensure 300-085 Certification Exam Pass Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 11
By default, what are two options that are presented to callers for forwarded calls into a Cisco Unity Connection system? (Choose two.)

A.    Log in to their mailbox.
B.    Listen to the opening greeting.
C.    Leave a message if forwarder has a mailbox.
D.    Enter user ID and PIN.
E.    Log in to remote mailbox.

Continue reading [February 2018] 2018 Cisco 300-085 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass 186q

[February 2018] Free Downloading 300-075 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 391q

Free Lead2pass 300-075 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 300-075:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 11
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco Telepresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber Telepresence for Windows.

SX20 System information: Continue reading [February 2018] Free Downloading 300-075 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 391q

[February 2018] Easily Pass 300-070 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 228q

Easily Pass 300-070 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Cisco VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 11
Which of these determines the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to which an IP phone registers?

A.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with a Device Pool that designates the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.
B.    Each IP phone is configured with a Device Pool containing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that determines which server the IP phone will use as its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.
C.    Each IP phone is configured with its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.
D.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured in the publisher to designate the IP phone groups that will register with the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group. Continue reading [February 2018] Easily Pass 300-070 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 228q

[Cisco New] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 VCE And PDF Dumps 72q

Free Download Of Lead2pass 500-701 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 1
Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    CMA Clients
B.    Jabber Video
C.    Immersive Telepresence endpoints
D.    Legacy H.323 endpoints

Continue reading [Cisco New] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 VCE And PDF Dumps 72q

[February 2018] Lead2pass 210-260 Dumps PDF Free Download 368q

Lead2pass Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

QUESTION 11
What features can protect the data plane? (Choose three.)

A.    policing
B.    ACLs
C.    IPS
D.    antispoofing
E.    QoS
F.    DHCP-snooping

Continue reading [February 2018] Lead2pass 210-260 Dumps PDF Free Download 368q

[February 2018] Free Updated Lead2pass 210-065 Exam Dumps Download 357q

Free Version Lead2pass Cisco 210-065 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 1
A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server.
Which path will allow the engineer to complete this configuration?

A.    Network Services > Network 1 > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
B.    Network > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
C.    Network Services > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
D.    Configuration > System Configuration > Provisioning > Set the External Manager Address Continue reading [February 2018] Free Updated Lead2pass 210-065 Exam Dumps Download 357q

[February 2018] Free Lead2pass 210-060 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 210-060 Certification 254q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 210-060 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 1
Which two technologies comprise a Cisco Presence deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Presence Server
B.    Cisco Unity Connection
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    Active Directory
E.    Cisco Unified Border Element
F.    Cisco Expressway

Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing.
What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two)

21

A.    dial-peer voice 910 pots
B.    dial-peer voice 9 pots
C.    dial-peer voice 9001 voip
D.    destination pattern is incorrect
E.    prefix is missing from the dial-peer
F.    the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer
G.    the port number is missing in the dial-peer

Answer: BF

QUESTION 3
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
Emergency calls from a Branch router phone is failing.
From the router configuration information provided, why is this call failing?

31

A.    The dial-peer port assignment is incorrect
B.    the digit string prefix is missing
C.    The destination pattern is incorrect
D.    digit stripping needs to be performed

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)

A.    Round-trip time
B.    QoS markings
C.    Bandwidth
D.    Ethernet
E.    Fibre
F.    Token ring

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
An administrator group is looking to on-board multiple users with Cisco Unified Communications Manager at one time.
Which option should be used?

A.    Bulk Administration Tool
B.    Product Upgrade Tool
C.    Command Lookup Tool
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Page
E.    Cisco Upload Tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
International calls are also failing.
Using the router configuration supplied, why are international calls failing?

61

A.    Prefix should be 00
B.    The character “T” cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern
C.    The port should be 0/0/0:12
D.    The destination pattern is missing a “0”

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
Calls to National numbers are failing.
Using the Branch router configuration, correctly determine why these calls are not successful

71

A.    The port assignment should be 0/0/0:12
B.    The destination pattern should be 90[1-9]T
C.    The character “T” cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern
D.    The digit prefix should be “00”

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number.
Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?

A.    Line Text Label
B.    Alerting Name
C.    External Phone Number Mask
D.    Caller Name
E.    Description

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail.
The user’s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature.
Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?

A.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check
box
B.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box
C.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box
D.    Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check
box

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber.
Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?

A.    Show Connection Status
B.    Report A Problem
C.    Advanced Settings
D.    About Jabber
E.    Reset Jabber

Answer: A

210-060 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

Large amount of free 210-060 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDN25QVlRta3F0UkE

You may also need:

210-065 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTERGM2szMlVfSTQ

[February 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 200-355 Real Exam Questions 500q

Free Downloading 200-355 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 11
A customer cannot access the GUI on the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller from the management interface due to network failure. Which interface can the customer use to access the WLC GUI until the network issues are resolved?

A.    virtual
B.    dynamic
C.    console port
D.    service port Continue reading [February 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 200-355 Real Exam Questions 500q

[February 2018] Easily Pass 200-310 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 608q

Easily Pass 200-310 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Cisco VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 11
You are designing a network that requires a routing protocol that will use minimal network bandwidth. Which would satisfy this requirement?

A.    RIPv2
B.    RIPng
C.    OSPF
D.    ARP
E.    EGP Continue reading [February 2018] Easily Pass 200-310 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 608q

[February 2018] Free Downloading 200-155 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 110q

Free Lead2pass 200-155 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 200-155:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-155.html

QUESTION 11
FCoE interfaces are defined as which two port types? (Choose two )

A.    VZ Port
B.    VE Port
C.    VF Port
D.    VI Port
E.    VS Port

Continue reading [February 2018] Free Downloading 200-155 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 110q

[February 2018] Lead2pass 200-150 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center 106q

200-150 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

QUESTION 11
Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port?

A.    Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports.
B.    Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table.
C.    Flood the frame only on all of its access ports.
D.    Discard the frame.

Continue reading [February 2018] Lead2pass 200-150 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center 106q

[February 2018] Lead2pass 200-150 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center 106q

200-150 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

QUESTION 11
Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port?

A.    Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports.
B.    Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table.
C.    Flood the frame only on all of its access ports.
D.    Discard the frame.

Continue reading [February 2018] Lead2pass 200-150 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center 106q

[February 2018] Lead2pass Exam Collection 200-125 Dumps And 200-125 New Questions 929q

Lead2pass Free 200-125 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 21
Which two protocols are used by bridges and/or switches to prevent loops in a layer 2 network? (Choose two.)

A.    802.1d
B.    VTP
C.    802.1q
D.    STP
E.    SAP

Answer: AD
Explanation:
This question is to examine the STP protocol.
STP (802.1d) is used to prevent Layer 2 loops.
802.1q is a Frame Relay protocol which belongs to VLAN.
SAP is a concept of the OSI model.

QUESTION 22
Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process?

A.    32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66
B.    32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77
C.    32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65
D.    32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
A switch is configured with all ports assigned to vlan 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch?

A.    More collision domains will be created.
B.    IP address utilization will be more efficient.
C.    More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously.
D.    An additional broadcast domain will be created.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Each VLAN creates its own broadcast domain. Since this is a full duplex switch, each port is a separate collision domain.

QUESTION 24
What are three benefits of implementing VLANs? (Choose three.)

A.    A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other
network traffic.
B.    A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to use the same
network infrastructure.
C.    A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same
network infrastructure.
D.    Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains, thus reducing
their size.
E.    Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains, thus increasing
their size.
F.    VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups, because the VLANs all belong to
the same broadcast domain.
G.    Port-based VLANs increase switch-port use efficiency, thanks to 802.1Q trunks.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
Benefits of VLANs
VLAN is a network structure which allows users to communicate while in different locations by sharing one multicast domain and a single broadcast. They provide numerous networking benefits and have become popular in the market. For instance, it helps reduce administrative costs when users are geographically dispersed.
1. Inexpensive
The popularity of VLANs is due to the fact that changes, adds, and moves can be attained simply by making necessary configurations on the VLAN port. Time-consuming, re-addressing, and host reconfigurations is now a thing of the past, because network configuration can be made at ease when need arises.
2. Better management
A VLAN typically solve the scalability issues that exist in a large network by breaking the main domain into several VLAN groups or smaller broadcast configurations, thereby encourage better control of multicast traffic as well as broadcast domains.
3. Improves network security
High-security can be positioned in different VLAN groups to ensure that non-members cannot receive their broadcasts. On the other hand, a router is added and workgroups relocated into centralized locations.
4. Enhances performance
A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure.
5. Segment multiple networks
VLANs are typically used to achieve multiple purposes. They are popularly used to reduce broadcast traffic. Each VLAN creates a separate, smaller broadcast domain.
6. Better administration
VLANs facilitate grouping of multiple geographical stations. When VLAN users move to another physical location, the network does not have to be configured.

QUESTION 25
Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet?

A.    802.3ad
B.    802.1w
C.    802.1D
D.    802.1Q

Answer: D
Explanation:
Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) is a Cisco proprietary protocol for negotiating trunking on a link between two devices and for negotiating the type of trunking encapsulation (802.1Q) to be used.

QUESTION 26
Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)

A.    They increase the size of collision domains.
B.    They allow logical grouping of users by function.
C.    They can enhance network security.
D.    They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains.
E.    They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains.
F.    They simplify switch administration.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
When using VLAN the number and size of collision domains remain the same -> VLANs allow to group users by function, not by location or geography -> . VLANs help minimize the incorrect configuration of VLANs so it enhances the security of the network -> .
VLAN increases the size of broadcast domains but does not decrease the number of collision domains ->
VLANs increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains which increase the utilization of the links. It is also a big advantage of VLAN -> . VLANs are useful but they are more complex and need more administration ->

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. A technician has installed SwitchB and needs to configure it for remote access from the management workstation connected to SwitchA . Which set of commands is required to accomplish this task?

271

A.    SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1
SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0
SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown
B.    SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1
SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0
SwitchB(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0
SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown
C.    SwitchB(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254
SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1
SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0
SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown
D.    SwitchB(config)# ip default-network 192.168.8.254
SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1
SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0
SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown
E.    SwitchB(config)# ip route 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0
SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1
SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0
SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown

Answer: C
Explanation:
To remote access to SwitchB, it must have a management IP address on a VLAN on that switch. Traditionally, we often use VLAN 1 as the management VLAN (but in fact it is not secure). In the exhibit, we can recognize that the Management Workstation is in a different subnet from the SwitchB. For intersubnetwork communication to occur, you must configure at least one default gateway. This default gateway is used to forward traffic originating from the switch only, not to forward traffic sent by devices connected to the switch.

QUESTION 28
In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? (Choose two.)

A.    when they receive a special token
B.    when there is a carrier
C.    when they detect no other devices are sending
D.    when the medium is idle
E.    when the server grants access

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Ethernet network is a shared environment so all devices have the right to access to the medium. If more than one device transmits simultaneously, the signals collide and can not reach the destination.
If a device detects another device is sending, it will wait for a specified amount of time before attempting to transmit.
When there is no traffic detected, a device will transmit its message. While this transmission is occurring, the device continues to listen for traffic or collisions on the LAN. After the message is sent, the device returns to its default listening mode.

QUESTION 29
Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged? (Choose two.)

A.    discarding
B.    listening
C.    learning
D.    forwarding
E.    disabled

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_white_paper09186a0080094cfa.shtml#states

QUESTION 30
Which two commands can be used to verify a trunk link configuration status on a given Cisco switch interface? (Choose two.)

A.    show interface trunk
B.    show interface interface
C.    show ip interface brief
D.    show interface vlan
E.    show interface switchport

Answer: AE

200-125 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

Large amount of free 200-125 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0s1aXlFTXBWdGM

You may also need:

100-105 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdDNkZEswTDRMaVE

200-105 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX09LZEFNYnpfM2c

[February 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 200-105 With New Updated Exam Questions 497q

Easily Pass 200-105 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 21
What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets
B.    the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network
C.    the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality
D.    the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm
E.    the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network

Continue reading [February 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 200-105 With New Updated Exam Questions 497q

[January 2018] Pass 840-425 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 840-425 VCE And PDF Dumps 191q

Ensure Pass 840-425 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

QUESTION 1
Which LoB focuses primary on growth, profit, people, and cash assets?

A.    Sales
B.    Finance
C.    Senior Leadership
D.    Customer Services

Continue reading [January 2018] Pass 840-425 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 840-425 VCE And PDF Dumps 191q

[January 2018] 100% Pass 400-351 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 305q

100% Pass Lead2pass 400-351 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit, based upon the given configuration which two statement are true? (choose two) Continue reading [January 2018] 100% Pass 400-351 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 305q

[January 2018] Lead2pass New Released Cisco 400-251 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center 727q

Lead2pass Offering New 400-251 Exam PDF And 400-251 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-251.html

QUESTION 1
According to OWASP guidelines, what is the recommended method to prevent cross-site request forgery?

A.    Allow only POST requests.
B.    Mark all cookies as HTTP only.
C.    Use per-session challenge tokens in links within your web application.
D.    Always use the “secure” attribute for cookies.
E.    Require strong passwords. Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass New Released Cisco 400-251 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center 727q

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 29 30