[May 2018] Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps Free Download 490q

Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Latest Exam Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 71
Data Acquisition is the process of imaging or otherwise obtaining information from a digital device and its peripheral equipment and media

A.    True
B.    False Continue reading [May 2018] Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps Free Download 490q

[April 2018] Free Sharing Of Updated 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass 614q

Free Updated Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Continue reading [April 2018] Free Sharing Of Updated 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass 614q

[April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 312-49v9 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 312-49v9 Certification Exam 490q

2018 Exam 312-49v9 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 312-49v9 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 61
Which of the following reports are delivered under oath to a board of directors/managers/panel of jury?

A.    Written informal Report
B.    Verbal Formal Report
C.    Written Formal Report
D.    Verbal Informal Report

Continue reading [April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 312-49v9 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 312-49v9 Certification Exam 490q

[February 2018] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Dumps VCE Download 614q

Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 21
A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

Continue reading [February 2018] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Dumps VCE Download 614q

[February 2018] Free Download 312-49v9 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 490q

Free Download Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 51
Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

Continue reading [February 2018] Free Download 312-49v9 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 490q

[January 2018] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions 614q

Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 1
You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5.
You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly.
What is the best nmap command you will use?

A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
B.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24
C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
D.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24

Continue reading [January 2018] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions 614q

[January 2018] Exam 312-49v9 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass 490q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 312-49v9 Dumps And 312-49v9 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 41
Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

A.    Files or network shares
B.    Running application
C.    Application logs
D.    System logs

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A computer forensic report is a report which provides detailed information on the complete forensics investigation process.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

A.    Go through the documentation thoroughly
B.    Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence
C.    Establish early communication with the attorney
D.    Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Computer security logs contain information about the events occurring within an organization’s systems and networks. Application and Web server log files are useful in detecting web attacks. The source, nature, and time of the attack can be determined by _________of the compromised system.

A.    Analyzing log files
B.    Analyzing SAM file
C.    Analyzing rainbow tables
D.    Analyzing hard disk boot records

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
An intrusion detection system (IDS) gathers and analyzes information from within a computer or a network to identify any possible violations of security policy, including unauthorized access, as well as misuse.
Which of the following intrusion detection systems audit events that occur on a specific host?

A.    Network-based intrusion detection
B.    Host-based intrusion detection
C.    Log file monitoring
D.    File integrity checking

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What is a first sector (“sector zero”) of a hard disk?

A.    Master boot record
B.    System boot record
C.    Secondary boot record
D.    Hard disk boot record

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Ever-changing advancement or mobile devices increases the complexity of mobile device examinations. Which or the following is an appropriate action for the mobile forensic investigation?

A.    To avoid unwanted interaction with devices found on the scene, turn on any wireless interfaces such as Bluetooth and Wi-Fi radios
B.    Do not wear gloves while handling cell phone evidence to maintain integrity of physical evidence
C.    If the device’s display is ON. the screen’s contents should be photographed and, if necessary, recorded manually, capturing the time, service status, battery level, and other displayed icons
D.    If the phone is in a cradle or connected to a PC with a cable, then unplug the device from the computer

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which of the following is the certifying body of forensics labs that investigate criminal cases by analyzing evidence?

A.    The American Society of Crime Laboratory Directors (ASCLD)
B.    International Society of Forensics Laboratory (ISFL)
C.    The American Forensics Laboratory Society (AFLS)
D.    The American Forensics Laboratory for Computer Forensics (AFLCF)

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
When a system is compromised, attackers often try to disable auditing, in Windows 7; modifications to the audit policy are recorded as entries of Event ID____________.

A.    4902
B.    3902
C.    4904
D.    3904

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
MAC filtering is a security access control methodology, where a ___________ is assigned to each network card to determine access to the network

A.    16-bit address
B.    24-bit address
C.    32-bit address
D.    48-bit address

Answer: D

312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

You may also need:

312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

[January 2018] Exam 312-49v9 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass 490q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 312-49v9 Dumps And 312-49v9 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 41
Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

A.    Files or network shares
B.    Running application
C.    Application logs
D.    System logs

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A computer forensic report is a report which provides detailed information on the complete forensics investigation process.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

A.    Go through the documentation thoroughly
B.    Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence
C.    Establish early communication with the attorney
D.    Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Computer security logs contain information about the events occurring within an organization’s systems and networks. Application and Web server log files are useful in detecting web attacks. The source, nature, and time of the attack can be determined by _________of the compromised system.

A.    Analyzing log files
B.    Analyzing SAM file
C.    Analyzing rainbow tables
D.    Analyzing hard disk boot records

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
An intrusion detection system (IDS) gathers and analyzes information from within a computer or a network to identify any possible violations of security policy, including unauthorized access, as well as misuse.
Which of the following intrusion detection systems audit events that occur on a specific host?

A.    Network-based intrusion detection
B.    Host-based intrusion detection
C.    Log file monitoring
D.    File integrity checking

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What is a first sector (“sector zero”) of a hard disk?

A.    Master boot record
B.    System boot record
C.    Secondary boot record
D.    Hard disk boot record

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Ever-changing advancement or mobile devices increases the complexity of mobile device examinations. Which or the following is an appropriate action for the mobile forensic investigation?

A.    To avoid unwanted interaction with devices found on the scene, turn on any wireless interfaces such as Bluetooth and Wi-Fi radios
B.    Do not wear gloves while handling cell phone evidence to maintain integrity of physical evidence
C.    If the device’s display is ON. the screen’s contents should be photographed and, if necessary, recorded manually, capturing the time, service status, battery level, and other displayed icons
D.    If the phone is in a cradle or connected to a PC with a cable, then unplug the device from the computer

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which of the following is the certifying body of forensics labs that investigate criminal cases by analyzing evidence?

A.    The American Society of Crime Laboratory Directors (ASCLD)
B.    International Society of Forensics Laboratory (ISFL)
C.    The American Forensics Laboratory Society (AFLS)
D.    The American Forensics Laboratory for Computer Forensics (AFLCF)

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
When a system is compromised, attackers often try to disable auditing, in Windows 7; modifications to the audit policy are recorded as entries of Event ID____________.

A.    4902
B.    3902
C.    4904
D.    3904

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
MAC filtering is a security access control methodology, where a ___________ is assigned to each network card to determine access to the network

A.    16-bit address
B.    24-bit address
C.    32-bit address
D.    48-bit address

Answer: D

312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

You may also need:

312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

[Q31-Q40] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions Free Download

Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 31
What is the First Step required in preparing a computer for forensics investigation?

A.    Do not turn the computer off or on, run any programs, or attempt to access data on a computer
B.    Secure any relevant media
C.    Suspend automated document destruction and recycling policies that may pertain to any relevant media or users at Issue
D.    Identify the type of data you are seeking, the Information you are looking for, and the urgency level of the examination

Continue reading [Q31-Q40] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions Free Download

[Q1-Q10] Lead2pass 2017 New 312-49v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-49v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully

2017 New Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands shows you all of the network services running on Windows-based servers?

A.    Net start
B.    Net use
C.    Net Session
D.    Net share Continue reading [Q1-Q10] Lead2pass 2017 New 312-49v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-49v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully

[Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (401-420)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 312-50v9 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 312-50v9 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 401
Which of the following is an application that requires a host application for replication?

A.    Micro
B.    Worm
C.    Trojan
D.    Virus

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (401-420)

[Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (361-380)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE and 312-50v9 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by EC-Council affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the EC-Council 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 361
What is the best Nmap command to use when you want to list all devices in the same network quickly after you successfully identified a server whose IP address is 10.10.0.5?

A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
B.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24
C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
D.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (361-380)

[Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (341-360)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 312-50v9 exam? With the complete collection of 312-50v9 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 312-50v9 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 312-50v9 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 312-50v9 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 341
It is a short-range wireless communication technology that allows mobile phones, computers and other devices to connect and communicate. This technology intends to replace cables connecting portable devices with high regards to security.

A.    Bluetooth
B.    Radio-Frequency Identification
C.    WLAN
D.    InfraRed

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (341-360)

[Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (321-340)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

312-50v9 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 312-50v9 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 312-50v9 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 321
As an Ethical Hacker you are capturing traffic from your customer network with Wireshark and you need to find and verify just SMTP traffic. What command in Wireshark will help you to find this kind of traffic?

A.    request smtp 25
B.    tcp.port eq 25
C.    smtp port
D.    tcp.contains port 25

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (321-340)

[Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (301-320)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the 312-50v9 exam? Good news, Lead2pass EC-Council technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 312-50v9 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 312-50v9 dump ensures your 312-50v9 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 301
Internet Protocol Security IPSec is actually a suite of protocols. Each protocol within the suite provides different functionality. Collective IPSec does everything except.

A.    Protect the payload and the headers
B.    Authenticate
C.    Encrypt
D.    Work at the Data Link Layer Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Free 312-50v9 Dumps Download (301-320)

[2017 Newest] Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (281-300)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 312-50v9 exam? Lead2pass 312-50v9 dump is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 312-50v9 exam. All the 312-50v9 exam questions are the latest. Here are some free share of EC-Council 312-50v9 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 281
In order to have an anonymous Internet surf, which of the following is best choice?

A.    Use SSL sites when entering personal information
B.    Use Tor network with multi-node
C.    Use shared WiFi
D.    Use public VPN

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (281-300)

[2017 Newest] Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (261-280)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The 312-50v9 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 312-50v9 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps and 312-50v9 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 261
The company ABC recently contracted a new accountant. The accountant will be working with the financial statements. Those financial statements need to be approved by the CFO and then they will be sent to the accountant but the CFO is worried because he wants to be sure that the information sent to the accountant was not modified once he approved it. What of the following options can be useful to ensure the integrity of the data?

A.    The document can be sent to the accountant using an exclusive USB for that document.
B.    The CFO can use a hash algorithm in the document once he approved the financial statements.
C.    The financial statements can be sent twice, one by email and the other delivered in USB and the accountant can compare both to be sure it is the same document.
D.    The CFO can use an excel file with a password.

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (261-280)

[2017 Newest] Download Free EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (241-260)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 312-50v9 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 312-50v9 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 312-50v9 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 312-50v9 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 312-50v9 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 312-50v9 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 312-50v9 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 241
To determine if a software program properly handles a wide range of invalid input, a form of automated testing can be used to randomly generate invalid input in an attempt to crash the program.
What term is commonly used when referring to this type of testing?

A.    Fuzzing
B.    Randomizing
C.    Mutating
D.    Bounding

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Download Free EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (241-260)

[2017 Newest] Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (221-240)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for EC-Council 312-50v9 with these actual 312-50v9 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 221
The NMAP command above performs which of the following?

> NMAP -sn 192.168.11.200-215

A.    A ping scan
B.    A trace sweep
C.    An operating system detect
D.    A port scan

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (221-240)

[2017 Newest] Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (201-220)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 312-50v9 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 312-50v9 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 201
You are performing information gathering for an important penetration test. You have found pdf, doc, and images in your objective. You decide to extract metadata from these files and analyze it.
What tool will help you with the task?

A.    Metagoofil
B.    Armitage
C.    Dimitry
D.    cdpsnarf

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (201-220)

Pages: 1 2