[May 2018] Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps Free Download 490q

Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Latest Exam Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 71
Data Acquisition is the process of imaging or otherwise obtaining information from a digital device and its peripheral equipment and media

A.    True
B.    False Continue reading [May 2018] Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps Free Download 490q

[April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 312-49v9 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 312-49v9 Certification Exam 490q

2018 Exam 312-49v9 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 312-49v9 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 61
Which of the following reports are delivered under oath to a board of directors/managers/panel of jury?

A.    Written informal Report
B.    Verbal Formal Report
C.    Written Formal Report
D.    Verbal Informal Report

Continue reading [April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 312-49v9 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 312-49v9 Certification Exam 490q

[February 2018] Free Download 312-49v9 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 490q

Free Download Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 51
Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

Continue reading [February 2018] Free Download 312-49v9 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 490q

[January 2018] Exam 312-49v9 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass 490q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 312-49v9 Dumps And 312-49v9 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 41
Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

A.    Files or network shares
B.    Running application
C.    Application logs
D.    System logs

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A computer forensic report is a report which provides detailed information on the complete forensics investigation process.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

A.    Go through the documentation thoroughly
B.    Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence
C.    Establish early communication with the attorney
D.    Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Computer security logs contain information about the events occurring within an organization’s systems and networks. Application and Web server log files are useful in detecting web attacks. The source, nature, and time of the attack can be determined by _________of the compromised system.

A.    Analyzing log files
B.    Analyzing SAM file
C.    Analyzing rainbow tables
D.    Analyzing hard disk boot records

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
An intrusion detection system (IDS) gathers and analyzes information from within a computer or a network to identify any possible violations of security policy, including unauthorized access, as well as misuse.
Which of the following intrusion detection systems audit events that occur on a specific host?

A.    Network-based intrusion detection
B.    Host-based intrusion detection
C.    Log file monitoring
D.    File integrity checking

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What is a first sector (“sector zero”) of a hard disk?

A.    Master boot record
B.    System boot record
C.    Secondary boot record
D.    Hard disk boot record

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Ever-changing advancement or mobile devices increases the complexity of mobile device examinations. Which or the following is an appropriate action for the mobile forensic investigation?

A.    To avoid unwanted interaction with devices found on the scene, turn on any wireless interfaces such as Bluetooth and Wi-Fi radios
B.    Do not wear gloves while handling cell phone evidence to maintain integrity of physical evidence
C.    If the device’s display is ON. the screen’s contents should be photographed and, if necessary, recorded manually, capturing the time, service status, battery level, and other displayed icons
D.    If the phone is in a cradle or connected to a PC with a cable, then unplug the device from the computer

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which of the following is the certifying body of forensics labs that investigate criminal cases by analyzing evidence?

A.    The American Society of Crime Laboratory Directors (ASCLD)
B.    International Society of Forensics Laboratory (ISFL)
C.    The American Forensics Laboratory Society (AFLS)
D.    The American Forensics Laboratory for Computer Forensics (AFLCF)

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
When a system is compromised, attackers often try to disable auditing, in Windows 7; modifications to the audit policy are recorded as entries of Event ID____________.

A.    4902
B.    3902
C.    4904
D.    3904

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
MAC filtering is a security access control methodology, where a ___________ is assigned to each network card to determine access to the network

A.    16-bit address
B.    24-bit address
C.    32-bit address
D.    48-bit address

Answer: D

312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

You may also need:

312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

[January 2018] Exam 312-49v9 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass 490q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 312-49v9 Dumps And 312-49v9 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 41
Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

A.    Files or network shares
B.    Running application
C.    Application logs
D.    System logs

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A computer forensic report is a report which provides detailed information on the complete forensics investigation process.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

A.    Go through the documentation thoroughly
B.    Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence
C.    Establish early communication with the attorney
D.    Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Computer security logs contain information about the events occurring within an organization’s systems and networks. Application and Web server log files are useful in detecting web attacks. The source, nature, and time of the attack can be determined by _________of the compromised system.

A.    Analyzing log files
B.    Analyzing SAM file
C.    Analyzing rainbow tables
D.    Analyzing hard disk boot records

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
An intrusion detection system (IDS) gathers and analyzes information from within a computer or a network to identify any possible violations of security policy, including unauthorized access, as well as misuse.
Which of the following intrusion detection systems audit events that occur on a specific host?

A.    Network-based intrusion detection
B.    Host-based intrusion detection
C.    Log file monitoring
D.    File integrity checking

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What is a first sector (“sector zero”) of a hard disk?

A.    Master boot record
B.    System boot record
C.    Secondary boot record
D.    Hard disk boot record

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Ever-changing advancement or mobile devices increases the complexity of mobile device examinations. Which or the following is an appropriate action for the mobile forensic investigation?

A.    To avoid unwanted interaction with devices found on the scene, turn on any wireless interfaces such as Bluetooth and Wi-Fi radios
B.    Do not wear gloves while handling cell phone evidence to maintain integrity of physical evidence
C.    If the device’s display is ON. the screen’s contents should be photographed and, if necessary, recorded manually, capturing the time, service status, battery level, and other displayed icons
D.    If the phone is in a cradle or connected to a PC with a cable, then unplug the device from the computer

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which of the following is the certifying body of forensics labs that investigate criminal cases by analyzing evidence?

A.    The American Society of Crime Laboratory Directors (ASCLD)
B.    International Society of Forensics Laboratory (ISFL)
C.    The American Forensics Laboratory Society (AFLS)
D.    The American Forensics Laboratory for Computer Forensics (AFLCF)

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
When a system is compromised, attackers often try to disable auditing, in Windows 7; modifications to the audit policy are recorded as entries of Event ID____________.

A.    4902
B.    3902
C.    4904
D.    3904

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
MAC filtering is a security access control methodology, where a ___________ is assigned to each network card to determine access to the network

A.    16-bit address
B.    24-bit address
C.    32-bit address
D.    48-bit address

Answer: D

312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

You may also need:

312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

[Q31-Q40] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions Free Download

Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 31
What is the First Step required in preparing a computer for forensics investigation?

A.    Do not turn the computer off or on, run any programs, or attempt to access data on a computer
B.    Secure any relevant media
C.    Suspend automated document destruction and recycling policies that may pertain to any relevant media or users at Issue
D.    Identify the type of data you are seeking, the Information you are looking for, and the urgency level of the examination

Continue reading [Q31-Q40] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions Free Download

[Q1-Q10] Lead2pass 2017 New 312-49v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-49v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully

2017 New Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands shows you all of the network services running on Windows-based servers?

A.    Net start
B.    Net use
C.    Net Session
D.    Net share Continue reading [Q1-Q10] Lead2pass 2017 New 312-49v9 Exam PDF Ensure 312-49v9 Certification Exam Pass Successfully