[2016-New] Latest GreatExam C_HANATEC151 Exam Free C_HANATEC151 Dumps Download (91-100)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the SAP C_HANATEC151 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of SAP C_HANATEC151 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 91
A company wants to restrict data access to a specific year for certain users. Which privilege type must you define in SAP HANA to achieve this requirement?

A.    SQL privileges
B.    Package privileges
C.    System privileges
D.    Analytic privileges

Continue reading [2016-New] Latest GreatExam C_HANATEC151 Exam Free C_HANATEC151 Dumps Download (91-100)

[2016-New] Latest C_HANATEC151 Dumps PDF Free Download In GreatExam 100% C_HANATEC151 Pass Guaranteed (81-90)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam has updated the latest version of SAP C_HANATEC151 exam, which is a hot exam of SAP certification. It is GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC151 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 81
Which of the following are valid authorization assignments?

A.    Role to privilege
B.    Privilege to privilege
C.    Privilege to user
D.    Privilege to role
E.    Role to role

Continue reading [2016-New] Latest C_HANATEC151 Dumps PDF Free Download In GreatExam 100% C_HANATEC151 Pass Guaranteed (81-90)

[2016-New] Latest C_HANATEC151 Dumps PDF Free Download In GreatExam (71-80)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass C_HANATEC151 exam? GreatExam C_HANATEC151 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass C_HANATEC151 exam. All the C_HANATEC151 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of SAP C_HANATEC151 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 71
Which technologies use trigger-based replication?

A.    Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)
B.    ABAP extractors
C.    TREX engine
D.    Near Zero Downtime
E.    Standard SQL database replication

Continue reading [2016-New] Latest C_HANATEC151 Dumps PDF Free Download In GreatExam (71-80)

[2016-New] How To Pass C_HANATEC151 Certification Exam Tips From GreatExam (61-70)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

SAP C_HANATEC151 is often called the hardest of all SAP exams. GreatExam helps you kill the SAP C_HANATEC151 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the C_HANATEC151 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 61
Which of the following URLs do you define for Software Update Manager?

A.    https://<host>:8443/studio_repository/
B.    https://<host>:8444/studio_repository/
C.    http://:8443/studio_repository/
D.    http://:8444/studio_repository/

Continue reading [2016-New] How To Pass C_HANATEC151 Certification Exam Tips From GreatExam (61-70)

[2016-New] GreatExam Provides Latest Exam C_HANATEC151 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (51-60)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass C_HANATEC151 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed C_HANATEC151 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in C_HANATEC151 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our C_HANATEC151 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of C_HANATEC151 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our C_HANATEC151 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your C_HANATEC151 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 51
You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and monitoring views and to statistics services.
Which of the following privileges should the role contain?

A.    DATA ADMIN
B.    ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C.    SERVICE ADMIN
D.    SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS

Continue reading [2016-New] GreatExam Provides Latest Exam C_HANATEC151 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (51-60)

[2016-New] GreatExam Provides Free C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps PDF And VCE (41-50)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for SAP C_HANATEC151 with these actual C_HANATEC151 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 41
When you try to create a delivery unit from the SAP HANA studio you receive the following error message. ‘Cannot create Delivery Unit as content vendor is not defined for this system’.
How do you troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Maintain the vendor ID
B.    Maintain the content_vendor parameter
C.    Grant REPO.MAINTAIN_NATIVE_PACKAGES privilege
D.    Grant REPO.MAINTAIN_DELIVERY_UNITS privilege

Continue reading [2016-New] GreatExam Provides Free C_HANATEC151 Exam Dumps PDF And VCE (41-50)

[2016-New] GreatExam Offering Free C_HANATEC151 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By C_HANATEC151 Exam Candidates (31-40)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is constantly updating C_HANATEC151 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for C_HANATEC151 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 31
To ensure the supportability of SAP HANA, who must install the SAP HANA database on the SAP HANA appliance hardware?

A.    A certified Sybase IQ Administrator Professional
B.    A certified SAP HANA Technical Consultant
C.    An SAP HANA consultant employed by SAP AG or its subsidiaries only
D.    An SAP HANA technician authorized by the hardware vendor delivering the appliance only

Continue reading [2016-New] GreatExam Offering Free C_HANATEC151 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By C_HANATEC151 Exam Candidates (31-40)

[2016-New] GreatExam Offer Free C_HANATEC151 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By C_HANATEC151 Exam Expert (21-30)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take SAP C_HANATEC151 certification exam which can make you get the SAP certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for SAP C_HANATEC151 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to SAP C_HANATEC151 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 21
Which of the following can you use to configure the connection between the source system and SAP HANA in the SAP LT system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A.    Transaction LTR
B.    SAP NetWeaver Administrator -> Configuration -> Destination
C.    SAP HANA studio -> Administration Console -> Add System
D.    Web Dynpro application IUUC_REPLICATION_CONFIG

Continue reading [2016-New] GreatExam Offer Free C_HANATEC151 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By C_HANATEC151 Exam Expert (21-30)

[2016-New] GreatExam New Updated SAP C_HANATEC151 Braindump Free Get (11-20)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our PDF dumps of C_HANATEC151 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At GreatExam, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 11
Which of the following would you use to upgrade an SAP HANA system and keep the downtime to a minimum?

A.    High availability
B.    Storage replication
C.    Partitioning
D.    System replication

Continue reading [2016-New] GreatExam New Updated SAP C_HANATEC151 Braindump Free Get (11-20)

[2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC151 VCE And PDF Instant Download (1-10)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, GreatExam has updated the C_HANATEC151 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the SAP C_HANATEC151 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are benefits of implementing SAP HANA?

A.    SAP HANA provides real-time analytics
B.    SAP HANA performs much faster than the standard SAP ERP
C.    SAP HANA replaces SAP BW
D.    SAP HANA provides pre-configured BI Content
E.    SAP HANA combines OLTP and OLAP in one system

Continue reading [2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC151 VCE And PDF Instant Download (1-10)

[2016-New] Free Sharing Of Updated C_HANATEC_10 VCE And PDF Dumps From GreatExam (111-120)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is now offering GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 111
You have to create an SAP HANA architecture that meets the following requirements:
– Data provisioning is performed in batch mode
– Data transformation is performed during the load step,
– Reporting is run using analytic data models.
Which of the following scenarios would you implement?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    An operational data mart
B.    SAP HANA as application platform
C.    An SAP HANA accelerator
D.    An agile data mart

Continue reading [2016-New] Free Sharing Of Updated C_HANATEC_10 VCE And PDF Dumps From GreatExam (111-120)

[2016-New] Free Sharing Of SAP C_HANATEC_10 Brain Dumps From GreatExam (101-110)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offers the most current and best training materials of the C_HANATEC_10 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 101
You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same name. What is the consequence for auditing?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
B.    Auditing continues to work for the view.
C.    The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
D.    Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.

Continue reading [2016-New] Free Sharing Of SAP C_HANATEC_10 Brain Dumps From GreatExam (101-110)

[2016-New] Free Share Of GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 VCE And PDF Dumps (91-100)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, GreatExam gives you more than just C_HANATEC_10 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the C_HANATEC_10 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for C_HANATEC_10 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 91
When you transport objects between SAP HANA systems using the Change and Transport System (CTS), you want to create and release the transport requests manually.
Which transport strategy should you choose?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
B.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Tagged WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
C.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto
D.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Create WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto

Continue reading [2016-New] Free Share Of GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 VCE And PDF Dumps (91-100)

[2016-New] Free Share GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (81-90)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 materials and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from GreatExam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 81
Which of the following must be running to view SAP HANA Diagnosis Files if the SAP HANA database is offline?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    sapstartsrv
B.    SMD Agent
C.    r3trans
D.    disp+work

Continue reading [2016-New] Free Share GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (81-90)

[2016-New] Free Share C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps With GreatExam Updated Exam Questions (71-80)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass SAP C_HANATEC_10. And don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 71
You are using SAP BusinessObjects Data Services as your ETL tool.
What is the next step required after you have created the datastore and imported the metadata from an SAP ERP system into SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Import data from the SAP ERP system into SAP HANA.
B.    Create a connection in SAP BusinessObjects Data Services to the SAP ERP system.
C.    Import the metadata from SAP HANA into SAP BusinessObjects Data Services.
D.    Create an SAP BusinessObjects Data Services job to migrate data to SAP HANA.

Continue reading [2016-New] Free Share C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps With GreatExam Updated Exam Questions (71-80)

[2016-New] Free GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Dumps VCE Download (61-70)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the C_HANATEC_10 exam? GreatExam provides the latest C_HANATEC_10 braindumps and guarantees you passing C_HANATEC_10 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 61
Using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT), you are replicating in real-time an SAP ERP system (source system) into an SAP HANA system.
How can you check whether the source system and SLT are synchronized?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    By executing the ABAP program :SAPLATRA_TOOL_TIMES in SLT and the SAP ERP system
B.    By comparing the system time of the operating systems in SLT and the SAP ERP system
C.    By comparing entries in table TTZCU (Customizing time zones) in SLT and the SAP ERP system
D.    By executing the ABAP program :TZCUSTHELP in SLT and the SAP ERP system

Answer: BD

QUESTION 62
You need to create a role that allows read-only access to the tabs of SAP HANA Administration Editor. Which of the following privileges do you need to assign to that role?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    System privilege SERVICE_ADMIN
B.    System privilege CONTENT_ADMIN
C.    SQL privilege SELECT for the SQL object SYS_STATISTICS
D.    System privilege DATA_ADMIN

Answer: CD

QUESTION 63
Which of the following URLs do you define for Software Update Manager?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    https://<host>:8443/studio_repository/
B.    https://<host>:8444/studio_repository/
C.    http://:8443/studio_repository/
D.    http://:8444/studio_repository/

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Which of the following is an SQL privilege?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    DEVELOPMENT
B.    DROP
C.    SAVEPOINT ADMIN
D.    EXPORT

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Which of the following actions are required in the SAP HANA studio to use the Enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS+)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    Create a delivery unit that contains all of the runtime objects.
B.    Create the HTTP connection named CTSDEPLOY.
C.    Configure the connection to the CTS in the preferences.
D.    Use an authorized user to attach SAP HANA content to transport requests.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 66
You created an information model in the SAP HANA studio and activated it successfully.
When you execute the data preview you get an error message indicating missing privileges.
Which of the following could solve the problem?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_BIC
B.    GRANT CREATE ANY ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_REPO
C.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_REPO WITH GRANT OPTION
D.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_BI WITH GRANT OPTION

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    BAPI function calls
B.    Read table via ABAP data flows
C.    IDOCs
D.    Operational data provider

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Which user must have SELECT privilege with the grant option on the data schema?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    <SID>ADM
B.    SYSTEM
C.    _SYS_BIC
D.    _SYS_REPO

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
When does SAP recommend that you execute the first system backup?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    After completing the post-installation steps
B.    After the first data load
C.    After a complete load of master data
D.    Before updating the system

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
In the SAP HANA studio, where can you check the throughput performance of SAP HANA backups?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Administration Console Diagnosis files Backup.log
B.    Backup Editor Backup Catalog Backup Details
C.    System Information Database Information
D.    Administration Console Performance Job Progress

Answer: B

GreatExam offers the latest C_HANATEC_10 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new C_HANATEC_10 practice test ensures your exam 100% pass.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

[2016-New] Free GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 VCE And PDF Instant Download (51-60)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the C_HANATEC_10 exam by practising the preparation material of GreatExam, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of C_HANATEC_10 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in C_HANATEC_10 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 51
Which of the following are functions of the controller on the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    Schedule replication processes.
B.    Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.
C.    Create repositories in the source system.
D.    Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 52
Which of the following are pre-delivered template roles?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    MONITORING
B.    IMPORT
C.    SAP_INTERNAL_HANA_SUPPORT
D.    MODELING

Answer: AD

QUESTION 53
Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    SAP HANA lifecycle manager
B.    SAP HANA update wizard
C.    SAP HANA on-site configuration tool
D.    Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
Which of the following must be shared by SAP HANA nodes in a high availability scenario?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Virtual host name
B.    Storage
C.    Shared memory
D.    Network

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
What is the minimum required disk space for the data volumes of an SAP HANA system in relation to its memory (RAM)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    4 * RAM
B.    3 * RAM
C.    2 * RAM
D.    1 * RAM

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which of the following can be done by the SAP HANA lifecycle manager?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    Copy an SAP HANA system
B.    Add an additional SAP HANA system
C.    Change the SAP HANA license type
D.    Rename an SAP HANA system
E.    Uninstall an SAP HANA system

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 57
You have to transport data models from one SAP HANA system to another using the Change and Transport System (CTS). Where do you install the CTS plug in?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    In the SAP HANA studio
B.    In SAP Solution Manager
C.    In the XS engine
D.    In the source system

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
What must you configure in Data Services 4.0 to establish a connection to SAP ERP?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    A DB connection
B.    A datastore
C.    An RFC connection
D.    An InfoObject

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which of the following must be installed during the installation of SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    SAP NetWeaver 7.02 or higher
B.    DMIS add-on to the SAP source system
C.    SAP HANADB libraries to the source system
D.    Java stack for the SLT Server

Answer: AB

QUESTION 60
You are reviewing the execution plan of an SQL statement.
You want to find out which plan operators (POPs) have been executed in parallel and for how long each of them has been active.
How can you accomplish this?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Use the Visualize Plan functionality in the SAP HANA studio.
B.    Use Job Progress in the SAP HANA studio.
C.    Use Performance Trace in HDB admin.
D.    Use EXPLAIN (graphically) in the DBA Cockpit.

Answer: A

You can pass SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam if you get a complete hold of C_HANATEC_10 braindumps in GreatExam. What’s more, all the C_HANATEC_10 Certification exam Q and As provided by GreatExam are the latest.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

[2016-New] Free GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (41-50)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated C_HANATEC_10 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the C_HANATEC_10 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from GreatExam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 41
Of the databases that can be used for Data Services 4.0, which of the following is bundled with Information Platform Services (mini-BOE)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    SYBASE Adaptive Server Enterprise
B.    SAP MaxDB
C.    MS SQL Server Express
D.    MySQL

Continue reading [2016-New] Free GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (41-50)

[2016-New] Free GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (31-40)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The SAP C_HANATEC_10 PDF, C_HANATEC_10 practice test and C_HANATEC_10 questions and answers at GreatExam are written and prepared by SAP affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 31
You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How can you implement this security strategy?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    By assigning package privileges to the necessary users
B.    By assigning analytic privileges to the necessary users
C.    By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users
D.    By assigning system privileges to the necessary users

Continue reading [2016-New] Free GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (31-40)

[2016-New] Free GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 PDF Guarantee 100% Get C_HANATEC_10 Certification (21-30)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the C_HANATEC_10 exam? With the complete collection of C_HANATEC_10 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your C_HANATEC_10 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of C_HANATEC_10 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing C_HANATEC_10 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 21
The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests. How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.
B.    Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.
C.    Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.
D.    Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

Continue reading [2016-New] Free GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 PDF Guarantee 100% Get C_HANATEC_10 Certification (21-30)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8