[May 2018] Lead2pass Free Cisco 500-701 Braindumps VCE Updated 72q

Lead2pass Latest 500-701 Free Dumps Guarantee 500-701 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 31
Howmany simultaneous HDcalls can be supported on a Cisco MeetingServer 1000?

A.    24
B.    96
C.    108
D.    48 Continue reading [May 2018] Lead2pass Free Cisco 500-701 Braindumps VCE Updated 72q

[April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 500-701 Exam Questions 72q

Lead2pass 2018 New Cisco 500-701 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 21
Which deployment model is the best solution for a simple installation with the most secure connection outside the production network forCisco Meeting Server?

A.    Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment
B.    Single Split Server Deployment
C.    Single Combined Server Deployment
D.    Scaled and Combined Server Deployment

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
How is TIP defined?

A.    TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in calls between any H.323 and SIP endpoint. Whether they are immersive endpoints or non- immersive endpoints.
B.    TIP allows communication between any immersive and non-immersive endpoint.
C.    TIP allows communication between any endpoint, regardless of what protocol is used
D.    TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in cars between immersive endpoints.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?

A.    TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
B.    TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
C.    TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
D.    TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which statement is true about APIs and SDKs?

A.    SDKs specify how software components should interact
B.    APIs consist of a set of SDKs, sample code, technical notes, and debugging facilities.
C.    SDKs can be used without APIs.
D.    APIs can be used without SDKs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which type of API is used to configure settings on Cisco Meeting Server?

A.    REST
B.    XML-RPC
C.    SOAP
D.    XMP-RPC

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which is a protocol used in the H.323 standard?

A.    802.1
B.    SIP
C.    Q.931
D.    SDP

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/H-323/configuration/15-mt/voi-h323-overview.html#GUID-8130E479-580A-4450-91EA-A1CDCE96548A

QUESTION 27
What is a function of a call control solution?

A.    To make, monitor and maintain calls
B.    To provide an audio and video interface for the user
C.    To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
D.    To schedule calls

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What do Enterprise Settingson Cisco Spark determine?

A.    Where user information comes from.
B.    BOT integration
C.    API integration
D.    How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which management solution works with endpointsregistered to UCM, VCS and Expressway?

A.    Prime
B.    CMA
C.    CMR
D.    TMS

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

A.    TelePresence Server
B.    Spark
C.    Cisco Meeting Server
D.    Cisco WebEx

Answer: B

500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt

[Cisco New] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 VCE And PDF Dumps 72q

Free Download Of Lead2pass 500-701 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 1
Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    CMA Clients
B.    Jabber Video
C.    Immersive Telepresence endpoints
D.    Legacy H.323 endpoints

Continue reading [Cisco New] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 VCE And PDF Dumps 72q