[May 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 70-410 New Questions Free Version 512q

100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 71
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only.
You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable. Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?

A.    fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B.    ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C.    2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
D.    fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8.
You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install a new client-server application named App1 on Server1 and on the client computers. The client computers must use TCP port 6444 to connect to App1 on Server1. Server1 publishes the information of App1 to an intranet server named Server2 by using TCP port 3080.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers can connect to App1.
The solution must ensure that the application can connect to Server2.
Which Windows Firewall rule should you create on Server1?

A.    an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080
B.    an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080
C.    an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444
D.    an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Server2 needs inbound on 3080
B. All ports outbound allowed by default
D. Server1 gets request from Client PC’s it needs a inbound rule for 6444
By default, Windows Firewall with Advanced Security blocks all unsolicited inbound networktraffic, and allows all outbound network traffic. For unsolicited inbound network traffic to reach your computer, you must create an allow rule to permit that type of network traffic. If a network program cannot get access, verify that in the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security snap-in there is an active allow rule for the current profile. To verify that there is an active allow rule, double-click Monitoring and then click Firewall.
If there is no active allow rule for the program, go to the Inbound Rules node and create a new rule for that program. Create either a program rule, or a service rule, or search for a group that applies to the feature and make sure all the rules in the group are enabled. To permit the traffic, you must create a rule for the program that needs to listen for that traffic. If you know the TCP or UDP port numbers required by the program, you can additionally restrict the rule to only those ports, reducing the vulnerability of opening up all ports for the program.
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/13894.troubleshooting-windows-firewall-with-advanced-security-in-windows-server-2012.aspx

QUESTION 73
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All user accounts in the sales department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 is used to deploy a logon script to all of the users in the sales department.
You discover that the logon script does not run when the sales users log on to their computers. You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit.
You need to ensure that the logon script in GPO1 is applied to the sales users.
What should you do?

731

A.    Enforce GPO1.
B.    Modify the link order of GPO1.
C.    Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.
D.    Enable the link of GPO1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains a server named Server1.
You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set-WSManQuickConfig
B.    Set-WSManInstance
C.    Add-PswaAuthorizationRule
D.    Set-BCAuthentication
E.    Install-PswaWebApplication

Answer: CE
Explanation:
A. Configures the local computer for remote management.
B. Modifies the management information that is related to a resource.
C. Adds a new authorization rule to the Windows PowerShell Web Access authorization rule set. D. Specifies the BranchCache computer authentication mode.
E. Configures the Windows PowerShell ® Web Access web Application in IIS.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh849867.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh849875.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj592890(v=wps.620).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848404(v=wps.620).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj592894(v=wps.620).aspx

QUESTION 75
You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server 1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You have fixed-size VHD named Files.vhd.
You need to make the contents in Files.vhd available to several virtual machines. The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Ensure that if the contents are changed on any virtual machine, the changes are not reflected on the other virtual machines.
– Minimize the amount of disk space used.

What should you do?

A.    Create a fixed-size VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
B.    Convert Files.vhd to a dynamically expanding VHD?
C.    Create a dynamically expanding VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
D.    Create differencing VHDs that use Files.vhd as the parent disk.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. A conversion would be needed from VHD to VHDX. Not available to multiple VM’s
B. Single VHD not available to multiple VM’s. Changes wouldn’t be reflected
C. A conversion would be needed from VHD to VHDX. Not available to multiple VM’s
D. Child disk for multiple VM’s with Files.vhd as parent A differencing disk is associated with another virtual hard disk that you select when you create the differencing disk. This means that the disk to which you want to associate the differencing disk must exist first. This virtual hard disk is called the “parent” disk and the differencing disk is the “child” disk.
The parent disk can be any type of virtual hard disk.
The differencing disk stores all changes that would otherwise be made to the parent disk if the differencing disk was not being used. The differencing disk provides an ongoing way to save changes without altering the parent disk.
You can use the differencing disk to store changes indefinitely, as long as there is enough space on the physical disk where the differencing disk is stored. The differencing disk expands dynamically as data is written to it and can grow as large as the maximum size allocated for the parent disk when the parent disk was created.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720381(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 76
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?

A.    Run dsquery computer and specify the -stalepwd parameter
B.    Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.
C.    Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastlogon property.
D.    Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table (click Exhibit). Server3 is configured to obtain an IP address automatically.
You need to ensure that Server3 only receives an IP address from Server1.
The IP address must always be the same.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

771

A.    Create an exclusion on Server1.
B.    Create a filter on Server1.
C.    Create a reservation on Server2
D.    Create a reservation on Server1
E.    Create a filter on Server2.

Answer: DE
Explanation:
A. Exclude range of IP’s for lease
B. Wrong Server
C. Wrong Sever
D. For clients that require a constant IP address, you can either manually configure a static IP address,or assign a reservation on the DHCP server
E. DHCP Deny Filter at Server2 to exclude MAC address of Server3 MAC address filterEnable and define an explicit allow list. The DHCP server provides DHCP services only to clients whose MACaddresses are in the allow list. Any client that previously received IP addresses is denied address renewal if its MAC address isn’t onthe allow list.
Enable and define an explicit deny list. The DHCP server denies DHCP services only to clients whose MACaddresses are in the deny list.
Any client that previously received IP addresses is denied address renewal if its MAC address is on thedeny list.
Enable and define an allow list and a block list.
The block list has precedence over the allow list. This means that the DHCP server provides DHCPservices only to clients whose MAC addresses are in the allow list, provided that no corresponding matchesare in the deny list.
If a MAC address has been denied, the address is always blocked even if the address is on the allowlist.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754537(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ff521761.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc779507(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 78
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. DC1 is configured as a DHCP server as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Computer1 is configured to obtain an IP address automatically.
You need to ensure that Computer1 can receive an IP address from DC1.
What should you do?

781

A.    Disable the Allow filters.
B.    Disable the Deny filters
C.    Activate Scope [10.1.1.0] Contoso.com.
D.    Authorize dc1.contoso.com.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Red down arrow indicates a unauthorized DHCP server A DHCP server that is a domain controller or a member of an Active Directory domain queries Active Directoryfor the list of authorized servers (identified by IP address). If its own IP address is not in the list of authorized DHCP servers, the DHCP Server service does not completeits startup sequence and automatically shuts down. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754792.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee941131(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg722802(v=ws.10).aspx
http://pc-addicts.com/server-2012-dhcp-server-role/

70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

You may also need:

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[March 2018] Lead2pass 70-410 Exam Dumps New Updated By Microsoft Official Exam Center 512q

70-410 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

411

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM2 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to ensure that the next time VM2 restarts, you can connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
Which virtual machine setting should you configure for VM2?

A.    NUMA topology
B.    Resource control
C.    Resource metering
D.    Virtual Machine Chimney
E.    The VLAN ID
F.    Processor Compatibility
G.    The startup order
H.    Automatic Start Action
I.    Integration Services
J.    Port mirroring
K.    Single-root I/O virtualization

Answer: G

QUESTION 42
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

421

In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to join Server1 to the contoso.com domain.
What should you use?

A.    The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B.    The djoin.exe command
C.    The dsadd.exe command
D.    The Add-Computer cmdlet

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Creates a new Active Directory computer.
B. Use djoin for offline join in the perimeter network
C. Adds specific types of objects to the directory.
D. Add the local computer to a domain or workgroup.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617245.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff793312(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753708(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh849798.aspx

QUESTION 43
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains three domain DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure.
You plan to remove DC3 from the domain.
You log on to DC3.
You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3.
What should you do?

431

A.    Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
B.    Run dcdiag /test:dns
C.    Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
D.    Run ipconfig /displaydns.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain.
You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain.
You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1.
What should you do first?

A.    Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B.    Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C.    Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D.    Convert Group1 to a domain local security group

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?

A.    Create a system state backup of DC1.
B.    Create IFM media on DC1.
C.    Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A. Backs up system state data to be restored
C. Only valid option. You could install ADDS role on Server 1 and run ADDS configuration wizard andadd DC to existing domain
D. Need to add ADDS role first
E. Wrong server
Installation from media does not work across different operating system versions. In other words, you must use a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller to generate installation media to usefor another Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller installation. We can use the Install from media (IFM) option to install an Additional Domain Controller in an existing domainis the best option such as a branch office scenario where network is slow, unreliable and costly.
IFM will minimize replication traffic during the installation because it uses restored backup files to populate theAD DS database. This will significantly reduce the amount of traffic copied over the WAN link.
Things to remember:
If you are deploying your first Domain Controller in the domain, you cannot use IFM.
The OS will need to match the IFM media. (If you create a 2008 R2 IFM, promote a 2008 R2 DC) If you are creating a DC that will be a Global Catalog Server, create your IFM on a Global Catalog Server.
If you are creating a DC that will be a DNS Server, create your IFM on a DNS Server. If you want to copy the SYSVOL, the DC on which you generate the installation media and the new DC mustbe at least running Windows Server 2008 with Service Pack 2 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
Membership of the Domain Admins group is the minimum required to complete IFM.
http://www.brandonlawson.com/active-directory/deploying-domain-controllers-with-installfrom-media-ifm/
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574166.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770654%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574134.aspx Media
used by the IFM option is created with Windows Server Backup or Ntdsutil.exe from another existingWindows Server 2012 R2 computer only You cannot use a Windows Server 2008 R2 or previous operating system to create media for a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller.

QUESTION 46
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU) named ServersOU.
You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
What should you configure?

A.    a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B.    a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C.    a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D.    a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?

A.    Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B.    Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C.    Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D.    Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You log on to a domain controller by using an account named Admin1. Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group.
You view the properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Group1 is located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You need to ensure that you can modify the Security settings of Group1 by using Active Directory Users and Computers.
What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?

481

A.    From the View menu, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and Computers as containers.
B.    Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control
C.    From the View menu, select Advanced Features.
D.    Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control.

Answer: C

70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

You may also need:

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[Q1-Q10] Free Downloading 70-410 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass

Free Lead2pass 70-410 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-410:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 1
How can you manage an newly installed Windows Server 2012 R2 core from a another Windows Server 2012 R2 with computer manager? Continue reading [Q1-Q10] Free Downloading 70-410 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass

[Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (461-480)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 70-410 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 70-410 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 70-410 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 70-410 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 70-410 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 461
You have a DNS server named DNS1 that runs windows server 2012 R2.
DNS1 is used to resolve the names of internet resources by using several DNS forwarders.
You need to prevent DNS1 from performing iterative queries if the DNS forwarders are unable to reslove the queries.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Remove-DNSServerRootHint
B.    Set-DNSServerPrimaryZone
C.    Ser-DNSServerGlobalNameZone
D.    Unregister-DNSserverDrirectoryPartition

Continue reading [Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (461-480)

[Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (441-460)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft 70-410 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft 70-410 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-410 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 441
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to ensure that VM1 can start by using PXE.
What should you do?

A.    Add a second network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
B.    Add a second network adapter, and then configure network adapter teaming.
C.    Remove the network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
D.    Remove the network adapter, and then add a legacy network adapter.

Continue reading [Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (441-460)

[Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (421-440)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Microsoft 70-410 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 421
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 25 servers. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a Windows Firewall rule to prevent administrators from using Internet Explorer to access the Internet while they are logged on interactively to the servers.
The solution must not prevent administrators from accessing websites on the internal network.
How should you configure the rule? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Continue reading [Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (421-440)

[Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (401-420)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 70-410 exam question which helps candidates to pass the 70-410 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 401
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has three physical network adapters named NIC1, NIC2, and NIC3.
On Server1, you create a NIC team named Team1 by using NIC1 and NIC2.
You configure Team1 to accept network traffic on VLAN 10.
You need to ensure that Server1 can accept network traffic on VLAN 10 and VLAN 11.
The solution must ensure that the network traffic can be received on both VLANs if a network adapter fails.
What should you do?

A.    From Server Manager, change the load balancing mode of Team1.
B.    Run the New-NetLbfoTeam cmdlet.
C.    From Server Manager, add an interface to Team1.
D.    Run the Add-NetLbfoTeamMember cmdlet.

Continue reading [Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (401-420)

[Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (381-400)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft 70-410 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-410 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-410 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Microsoft 70-410 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 381
Which of the following are the two built-in user accounts created automatically on a computer running Windows Server 2012 R2?

A.    Network
B.    Interactive
C.    Administrator
D.    Guest

Continue reading [Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (381-400)

[Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (361-380)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 70-410 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest 70-410 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-410 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-410 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 361
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators.
You are currently discussing Group Policy preference.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Group Policy preference?

A.    It supports applications and operating system features that are not compatible with Group Policy
B.    It does not support item-level targeting.
C.    It is the same as Group Policy filtering.
D.    It does not cause the application or operating system feature to disable the user interface for the settings
they configure.

Continue reading [Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (361-380)

[Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (341-360)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Microsoft 70-410 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-410 exam. Our Microsoft 70-410 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-410 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-410 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 341
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, while domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.
You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller.
You are preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B.    You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.
C.    You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard
D.    You should consider making use of TS Manager

Continue reading [Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (341-360)

[Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (281-300)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Microsoft 70-410 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-410 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All servers runs Windows Server 2012 R2.The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. Both domain controllers are virtual machines on a HyperV host.
You plan to create a cloned domain controller named DC3 from an image of DC1.
You need to ensure that you can clone DC1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    Add the computer account of DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
B.    Create a DCCIoneConfig.xml file on DC1.
C.    Add the computer account of DC3 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
D.    Run the Enable-AdOptionalFeaturecmdlet.
E.    Modify the contents of the DefaultDCCIoneAllowList.xml file on DC1. Continue reading [Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (281-300)

[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (261-280)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Microsoft 70-410 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2017 70-410 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 261
Drag and Drop Question
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 is currently running. VM1 has a snapshot that was created two weeks ago.
You plan to use Server2 to perform a forensic analysis of the contents of the disk of VM1 from two weeks ago.
You need to ensure that you can view the contents of the disk of VM1 from two weeks ago from Server2.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (261-280)

[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (241-260)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 70-410 latest updated braindumps including all new added 70-410 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 70-410 exam in your first try!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 241
You run a Windows 2012 R2 Hyper-V Role Server, you need to shrink the size of files.vhd.
Which powershellcmdlet option you should run first?

A.    Dismount-VHD
B.    Mount-VHD
C.    Resize-VHD
D.    Convert-VHD

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (241-260)

[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (221-240)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 70-410 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 70-410 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Microsoft Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 221
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains the servers shown in the following table.

 

You need to ensure that you can use Server Manager on DC1 to manage DC2.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (221-240)

[2017 PDF&VCE] 100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 New Questions Free Version (201-220)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

After purchasing the dumps for the 70-410 Exam from Lead2pass, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to Lead2pass for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 201
In an isolated test environment, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
The test environment does not have Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) installed.
You install the Active Directory Domain Services server role on Server1.
You need to configure Server1 as a domain controller.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Install-ADDSDomainController
B.    Install-ADDSDomatn
C.    Install-ADDSForest
D.    Install-WindowsFeature

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] 100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 New Questions Free Version (201-220)

[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (181-200)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 70-410 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Lead2pass 70-410 PDF and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 181
Hotspot Question
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server2 has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. On Server1, you have a virtual machine named VM1.
You plan to deploy an image to VM1 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to ensure that VM1 can connect to Server1 by using PXE.
Which settings should you configure on VM1? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (181-200)

[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (161-180)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offer the most current and best training materials of the 70-410 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 161
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Your company hires 500
temporary employees for the summer. The human resources department gives you a Microsoft Excel document that contains a list of the temporary employees.
You need to automate the creation of user accounts for the 500 temporary employees.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Add-Member cmdlet
B.    ADSI Edit
C.    The csvde.exe command
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (161-180)

[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (141-160)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 70-410 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 70-410 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 70-410 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 141
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy a DHCP server that will support four subnets.
The subnets will be configured as shown in the following table.

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (141-160)

[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (121-140)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 70-410 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Microsoft 70-410 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 121
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has following storage spaces:

– Data
– Users
– Backups
– Primordial

You add an additional hard disk to Server1.
You need to identify which storage space contains the new hard disk.
Which storage space contains the new disk?

A.    Data
B.    Primordial
C.    Users
D.    Backups

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (121-140)

[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (101-120)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Microsoft 70-410 exam and don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 101
Your network contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 image named Server12.wim.
Server12.wim contains the images shown in the following table.

Server12.wim is located in C:\.
You need to enable the Windows Server Migration Tools feature in the Windows Server 2012  R2 Server Datacenter image.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
Which command should you run first?

A.    dism.exe /mount-wim /wimfile:c:\Server12.wim /index:4 /mountdir:c:\mount
B.    imagex.exe /capture c: c:\Server12.wim “windows server 2012server datacenter”
C.    dism.exe /image: c:\Server12.wim /enable-feature /featurename: servermigration
D.    imagex.exe /apply c:\Server12.wim 4 c:\ Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid 70-410 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-410 Certification Exam (101-120)

Pages: 1 2