[May 2018] Free Downloading 70-412 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 455q

Free Lead2pass 70-412 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-412:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 81
Your network contains three servers named HV1, HV2, and Server1 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. HV1 and HV2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 is a file server that contains 3 TB of free disk space.
HV1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. The virtual machine configuration file for VM1 is stored in D:\VM and the virtual hard disk file is stored in E:\VHD.
You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume.
You need to ensure that VM1 remains available from HV1 while drive E is being replaced.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Perform a live migration to HV2.
B.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a storage migration to HV2.
C.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a live migration to HV2.
D.    Perform a storage migration to Server1. Continue reading [May 2018] Free Downloading 70-412 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 455q

[March 2018] 70-412 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-412 Exam Questions 391q

Lead2pass 70-412 Exam Dumps New Updated By Microsoft Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. The forest functional level is Windows 2000. The contoso.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. The fabrikam.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows 2000 Server or Windows Server 2003.
The domain functional level is Windows 2000 native. The contoso.com domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to add Server1 as a new domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
What should you do first?

A.    Raise the functional level of the contoso.com domain to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Upgrade the domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Raise the functional level of the fabrikam.com domain to Windows Server 2003.
D.    Decommission the domain controllers that run Windows 2000.
E.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

621

You plan to deploy an enterprise certification authority (CA) on a server named Server5. Server5 will be used to issue certificates to domain-joined computers and workgroup computers.
You need to identify which server you must use as the certificate revocation list (CRL) distribution point for Server5.
Which server should you identify?

A.    Server 3
B.    Server 2
C.    Server 4
D.    Server 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You have a server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed. Server1 uses a hardware security module (HSM) to protect the private key of Server1. You need to ensure that the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database, log files, and private key are backed up.
You perform regular backups of the HSM module by using a backup utility provided by the HSM manufacturer.
What else should you do?

A.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupkey parameter.
B.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupdb parameter.
C.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backup parameter.
D.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -dump parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role installed.
Adatum.com is a partner organization.
You are helping the administrator of adatum.com set up a federated trust between adatum.com and contoso.com. The administrator of adatum.com asks you to provide a file containing the federation metadata of contoso.com.
You need to identify the location of the federation metadata file.
Which node in the AD FS console should you select? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

641

Answer:

642

Explanation:
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/card/archive/2010/06/25/using-federation-metadata-to-establish-a-relying-party-trustinad-fs-2-0.aspx

QUESTION 65
Your network contains four Active Directory forests.
Each forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) root cluster.
All of the users in all of the forests must be able to access protected content from any of the forests.
You need to identify the minimum number of AD RMS trusts required.
How many trusts should you identify?

A.    3
B.    6
C.    12
D.    16

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd772659%28v=ws.10%29.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396
The number of AD RMS trusts required to interact between all AD RMS forests can be defined by using the following formula: N*(N-1).

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role installed.
The domain contains a domain local group named Group1.
You create a rights policy template named Template1.
You assign Group1 the rights to Template1.
You need to ensure that all the members of Group1 can use Template1.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the email address attribute of Group1.
B.    Convert the scope of Group1 to global.
C.    Convert the scope of Group1 to universal.
D.    Configure the email address attribute of all the users who are members of Group1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
When a user or group is created in Active Directory, the mail attribute is an optional attribute that can be set to include a primary email address for the user or group. For AD RMS to work properly, this attribute must be set because all users must have an email attribute to protect and consume content.
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/13130.ad-rms-troubleshooting-guide.aspx

QUESTION 67
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add a new server named Server2. Server2 has faster hard disk drives, more RAM, and a different processor manufacturer than Server1.
You need to move all of the virtual machines from Server1 to Server2.
The solution must minimize downtime.
What should you do for each virtual machine?

A.    Perform a quick migration.
B.    Perform a storage migration.
C.    Export the virtual machines from Server1 and import the virtual machines to Server2.
D.    Perform a live migration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You have a datacenter that contains six servers.
Each server has the Hyper-V server role installed and runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

681

Host4 and Host5 are part of a cluster named Cluster1.
Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to move VM1 to another Hyper-V host.
The solution must minimize the downtime of VM1.
To which server and by which method should you move VM1?

A.    To Host3 by using a storage migration
B.    To Host6 by using a storage migration
C.    To Host2 by using a live migration
D.    To Host1 by using a quick migration

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Host3 is the only option to allow minimum downtime and has same processor manufacturers
B. Live Storage Migration requires same processor manufacturers
C. Live migration requires same same processor manufacturers
D. Quick migration has downtime
NOTE: Exam may have more options but same answer
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd446679(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831656.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj628158.aspx

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts an application named App1.
You need to ensure that Server2 handles all of the client requests to the cluster for App1.
The solution must ensure that if Server2 fails, Server1 becomes the active node for App1.
What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: J
Explanation:
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/clustering/archive/2008/10/14/9000092.aspx
The preferred owner in a 2 server cluster will always be the active node unless it is down.

QUESTION 70
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed.
The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You add two additional nodes to Cluster1.
You need to ensure that Cluster1 stops running if three nodes fail.
What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: C

70-412 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

Large amount of free 70-412 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

You may also need:

70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[March 2018] 70-412 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-412 Exam Questions 391q

Lead2pass 70-412 Exam Dumps New Updated By Microsoft Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. The forest functional level is Windows 2000. The contoso.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. The fabrikam.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows 2000 Server or Windows Server 2003.
The domain functional level is Windows 2000 native. The contoso.com domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to add Server1 as a new domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
What should you do first?

A.    Raise the functional level of the contoso.com domain to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Upgrade the domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Raise the functional level of the fabrikam.com domain to Windows Server 2003.
D.    Decommission the domain controllers that run Windows 2000.
E.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

621

You plan to deploy an enterprise certification authority (CA) on a server named Server5. Server5 will be used to issue certificates to domain-joined computers and workgroup computers.
You need to identify which server you must use as the certificate revocation list (CRL) distribution point for Server5.
Which server should you identify?

A.    Server 3
B.    Server 2
C.    Server 4
D.    Server 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You have a server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed. Server1 uses a hardware security module (HSM) to protect the private key of Server1. You need to ensure that the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database, log files, and private key are backed up.
You perform regular backups of the HSM module by using a backup utility provided by the HSM manufacturer.
What else should you do?

A.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupkey parameter.
B.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupdb parameter.
C.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backup parameter.
D.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -dump parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role installed.
Adatum.com is a partner organization.
You are helping the administrator of adatum.com set up a federated trust between adatum.com and contoso.com. The administrator of adatum.com asks you to provide a file containing the federation metadata of contoso.com.
You need to identify the location of the federation metadata file.
Which node in the AD FS console should you select? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

641

Answer:

642

Explanation:
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/card/archive/2010/06/25/using-federation-metadata-to-establish-a-relying-party-trustinad-fs-2-0.aspx

QUESTION 65
Your network contains four Active Directory forests.
Each forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) root cluster.
All of the users in all of the forests must be able to access protected content from any of the forests.
You need to identify the minimum number of AD RMS trusts required.
How many trusts should you identify?

A.    3
B.    6
C.    12
D.    16

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd772659%28v=ws.10%29.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396
The number of AD RMS trusts required to interact between all AD RMS forests can be defined by using the following formula: N*(N-1).

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role installed.
The domain contains a domain local group named Group1.
You create a rights policy template named Template1.
You assign Group1 the rights to Template1.
You need to ensure that all the members of Group1 can use Template1.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the email address attribute of Group1.
B.    Convert the scope of Group1 to global.
C.    Convert the scope of Group1 to universal.
D.    Configure the email address attribute of all the users who are members of Group1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
When a user or group is created in Active Directory, the mail attribute is an optional attribute that can be set to include a primary email address for the user or group. For AD RMS to work properly, this attribute must be set because all users must have an email attribute to protect and consume content.
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/13130.ad-rms-troubleshooting-guide.aspx

QUESTION 67
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add a new server named Server2. Server2 has faster hard disk drives, more RAM, and a different processor manufacturer than Server1.
You need to move all of the virtual machines from Server1 to Server2.
The solution must minimize downtime.
What should you do for each virtual machine?

A.    Perform a quick migration.
B.    Perform a storage migration.
C.    Export the virtual machines from Server1 and import the virtual machines to Server2.
D.    Perform a live migration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You have a datacenter that contains six servers.
Each server has the Hyper-V server role installed and runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

681

Host4 and Host5 are part of a cluster named Cluster1.
Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to move VM1 to another Hyper-V host.
The solution must minimize the downtime of VM1.
To which server and by which method should you move VM1?

A.    To Host3 by using a storage migration
B.    To Host6 by using a storage migration
C.    To Host2 by using a live migration
D.    To Host1 by using a quick migration

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Host3 is the only option to allow minimum downtime and has same processor manufacturers
B. Live Storage Migration requires same processor manufacturers
C. Live migration requires same same processor manufacturers
D. Quick migration has downtime
NOTE: Exam may have more options but same answer
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd446679(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831656.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj628158.aspx

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts an application named App1.
You need to ensure that Server2 handles all of the client requests to the cluster for App1.
The solution must ensure that if Server2 fails, Server1 becomes the active node for App1.
What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: J
Explanation:
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/clustering/archive/2008/10/14/9000092.aspx
The preferred owner in a 2 server cluster will always be the active node unless it is down.

QUESTION 70
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed.
The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You add two additional nodes to Cluster1.
You need to ensure that Cluster1 stops running if three nodes fail.
What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: C

70-412 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

Large amount of free 70-412 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

You may also need:

70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[Q1-Q8] Lead2pass 70-412 New Questions Free Download

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains two domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. Continue reading [Q1-Q8] Lead2pass 70-412 New Questions Free Download

[2017 PDF&VCE] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 70-412 Exam Questions (341-360)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 70-412 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 70-412 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 341
You are configuring secondary links for the connections between the Melbourne and Sydney sites and between the Melbourne and Adelaide sites. The existing Melbourne to Sydney site link is called MEL-SYD-ALPHA and has a site link cost of 100. The existing Melbourne to Adelaide site link is called MEL-ADL-ALPHA and has a site link cost of 100.
You want the secondary site links to be used only when the existing site links are unavailable. The new site links are named MEL-SYD-BETA and MEL-ADL-BETA.
Which of the following steps should you take to accomplish this goal?

A.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-SYD-BETA with a value of 110.
B.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-ADL-BETA with a value of 110.
C.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-ADL-BETA with a value of 90.
D.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-SYD-BETA with a value of 90.

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 70-412 Exam Questions (341-360)

[2017 PDF&VCE] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 70-412 Exam Questions (241-260)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There are many companies that provide 70-412 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with Lead2pass 70-412 new questions is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 241
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and childl.contoso.com.
The domains contain three domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

You need to ensure that the KDC support for claims, compound authentication, and kerberos armoring setting is enforced in both domains.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    Raise the domain functional level of contoso.com.
B.    Raise the domain functional level of child1.contoso.com.
C.    Raise the forest functional level of contoso.com.
D.    Upgrade DC11 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
E.    Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 70-412 Exam Questions (241-260)

[2017 PDF&VCE] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 70-412 Exam Questions (141-160)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Microsoft 70-412 certification exam yesterday….Scored 984/1000 in US! Many new exam questions added into the 2017 70-412 test! So I just come here to share with your guys and wish more 70-412 candidates can pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 141
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains three domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You discover that when you run Group Policy Results from Group Policy Management, the settings from site-linked Group Policy objects (GPOs) fail to appear in the results.
You need to ensure that the settings from site-linked GPOs appear in the results.
What should you do first?

A.    Run adprep on DC3 by using Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media.
B.    Transfer the infrastructure master role to DC3.
C.    Upgrade DC2 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D.    Run adprep on DC1 by using Windows Server 2003 installation media. Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 70-412 Exam Questions (141-160)

[Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (121-140)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-412 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 70-412 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 121
you are employee as a network administrator at abc.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com All servers on the abc.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed and all workstations have windows 8 enterprise installed. ABC.com has established a remote Active directory site that only host workstations.The Computer accounts for these workstations have been placed in an organizational unit (OU),named ABCADRemote,which has a group policy object(GPO) associated with it.
You are in the process of configuration Branchcahce for the remote Active directory site.
You have Already turned Branchcache on.
Which of the following actions should you take next_?

A.    You Should consider having the set Branchcache HostedServer Cache mode setting configured
B.    You Should consider having the set Branchcache Hostedclient Cache mode settting configured
C.    You Should consider having the set Branchcache distributed cache mode setting configured
D.    You should consider having the set BranchCache disabled cache mode settings configured

Continue reading [Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (121-140)

[Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (101-120)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-412 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 70-412 exam with the latest Lead2pass 70-412 dumps: Lead2pass 70-412 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 70-412 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 101
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed on volume C.
You need to ensure that Safe Mode with Command Prompt loads the next time Server1 restarts. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Restart-Server cmdlet
B.    The Bootcfg command
C.    The Restart-Computer cmdlet
D.    The Bcdedit command

Continue reading [Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (101-120)

[Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (81-100)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-412 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 70-412 exam questions and answers for your Microsoft 70-412 exam. We provide Microsoft 70-412 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 70-412 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 81
Your network contains three servers named HV1, HV2, and Server1 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. HV1 and HV2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 is a file server that contains 3 TB of free disk space.
HV1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. The virtual machine configuration file for VM1 is stored in D:\VM and the virtual hard disk file is stored in E:\VHD.
You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume.
You need to ensure that VM1 remains available from HV1 while drive E is being replaced.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Perform a live migration to HV2.
B.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a storage migration to HV2.
C.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a live migration to HV2.
D.    Perform a storage migration to Server1.

Continue reading [Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (81-100)

[Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (61-80)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-412 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Microsoft exam 70-412 I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. The forest functional level is Windows 2000. The contoso.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. The fabrikam.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows 2000 Server or Windows Server 2003.
The domain functional level is Windows 2000 native. The contoso.com domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to add Server1 as a new domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
What should you do first?

A.    Raise the functional level of the contoso.com domain to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Upgrade the domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Raise the functional level of the fabrikam.com domain to Windows Server 2003.
D.    Decommission the domain controllers that run Windows 2000.
E.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003. Continue reading [Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (61-80)

[Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (41-60)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-412 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Microsoft exam 70-412 I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 41
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have a subscription to Windows Azure.
You need to register the Microsoft Azure Backup Agent on Server1.
What should you do first?

A.    Install the Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM) agent.
B.    Create a backup vault.
C.    Create Site Recovery vault.
D.    Configure a passphrase for the Azure Backup Agent.

Continue reading [Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (41-60)

[Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (21-40)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-412 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Microsoft 70-412 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 70-412 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Microsoft 70-412 exam and get your Microsoft certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Both servers have the Hyper-V server role installed. The network contains an enterprise certification authority (CA). All servers are enrolled automatically for a certificate-based on the Computer certificate template. On Server1, you have a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 is replicated to Server2.
You need to encrypt the replication of VM1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On Server1, modify the settings of VM1.
B.    On Server2, modify the settings of VM1.
C.    On Server2, modify the Hyper-V Settings.
D.    On Server1, modify the Hyper-V Settings.
E.    On Server1, modify the settings of the virtual switch to which VM1 is connected.
F.    On Server2, modify the settings of the virtual switch to which VM1 is connected.

Continue reading [Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (21-40)

[Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (1-20)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-412 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 70-412 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Microsoft product experts, include the current newest 70-412 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains two domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

You log on to DC1 by using a user account that is a member of the Domain Admins group, and then you create a new user account named User1.
You need to prepopulate the password for User1 on DC2.
What should you do first?

A.    Connect to DC2 from Active Directory Users and Computers.
B.    Add DC2 to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Policy group.
C.    Add the User1 account to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Policy group.
D.    Run Active Directory Users and Computers as a member of the Enterprise Admins group.

Continue reading [Up-to-Dated] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 New Questions Free Download (1-20)