[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest EXIN ITIL-Foundation Exam Questions Free Download 547q

Lead2pass Latest EXIN ITIL-Foundation Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/itil-foundation.html

QUESTION 1
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?

A.    Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B.    Perform an activity
C.    Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D.    Manage an activity

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?

1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

A.    1, 2 and 3 only
B.    1 and 2 only
C.    1, 2 and 4 only
D.    All of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?

A.    Components
B.    Processes
C.    The end-to-end service
D.    Customer satisfaction

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?

A.    Capacity management
B.    Incident management
C.    Service level management
D.    Financial management

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?

A.    Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B.    Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C.    Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D.    Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?

A.    Outcome
B.    Incident
C.    Change
D.    Problem

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?

A.    Change management
B.    Service portfolio management
C.    Supplier management
D.    Continual service improvement

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation?

1. Local service desk
2. Virtual service desk
3. IT help desk
4. Follow the sun

A.    1, 2 and 4 only
B.    2, 3 and 4 only
C.    1, 3 and 4 only
D.    1, 2 and 3 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?

A.    Informational, scheduled, normal
B.    Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
C.    Informational, warning, exception
D.    Warning, reactive, proactive

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

A.    Employers
B.    Stakeholders
C.    Regulators
D.    Accreditors

Answer: B

ITIL-Foundation dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/itil-foundation.html

Large amount of free ITIL-Foundation exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRFUxYjlKdEFaN2M

[Full Version] ITIL-Foundation Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (435-455)

2017 March EXIN Official New Released ITIL-Foundation Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

ITIL-Foundation easy pass guide: Preparing for EXIN ITIL-Foundation exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of ITIL-Foundation exam curriculum.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EXIN Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/itil-foundation.html

QUESTION 435
What does the continual service improvement (CSI) approach enable a business to achieve?

A.    It keeps the communication going within the business
B.    It helps the business in making decisions on improvement initiatives
C.    It helps the stakeholders understand their customers
D.    It dictates the way the business interacts with external suppliers

Continue reading [Full Version] ITIL-Foundation Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (435-455)